SATURDAY, AUGUST 4, 2018
TAOS SKI VALLEY, NM

Engel & Völkers Taos Realty

Keen Footwear

Oakley

Taos Mountain Energy Bars

Bootdoctor

The Blonde Bear Tavern

Smith Optics

Ski Taos

Ojo Caliente Mineral Springs & Resort Spa

Injinji'

Cottams Rio Grande Rafting

Black Diamond Espresso

Rebel Strength Balance Community

Taos Ski Valley Chamber of Commerce



2014 RESULTS


OVERALL

Place Bib Name Category Age Gender Time
1 253 Will Marquardt M 20-29 24 Male 0:56:27
2 256 Roy Madrid M 19 & U 17 Male 0:57:47
3 225 Mike Rahmer M 40-49 41 Male 1:00:42
4 219 Andrew Hay M 40-49 44 Male 1:01:19
5 213 David Marion M 50 & Over 50 Male 1:04:19
6 277 Ezra Pound M 30-39 30 Male 1:04:50
7 278 Hernando Chavez M 30-39 30 Male 1:05:44
8 265 Jackson Knoll M 20-29 22 Male 1:06:08
9 214 Michael Gunther M 50 & Over 50 Male 1:06:14
10 254 Samuel Turpen M 20-29 22 Male 1:06:16
11 255 Christopher Zapple M 20-29 22 Male 1:06:25
12 46 Petra Mcdowell F 40-49 42 Female 1:06:39
13 247 Jason Mazurowski M 20-29 26 Male 1:06:55
14 251 Cale Rogers M 20-29 24 Male 1:07:25
15 224 Matt Crownover M 40-49 41 Male 1:07:30
16 38 Kari Distefano F 50 & Over 55 Female 1:07:41
17 267 Guillermo Marez M 30-39 36 Male 1:08:08
18 266 Antonio Lopez M 30-39 34 Male 1:08:47
19 276 Fred Rahmer M 40-49 47 Male 1:09:06
20 238 Hayden Janssen M 30-39 34 Male 1:09:40
21 274 Eryc Pierrelouis M 20-29 20 Male 1:10:10
22 245 Conor Sanchez M 20-29 27 Male 1:10:16
23 292 Raul Melgar-smith M 20-29 29 Male 1:11:49
24 220 Michael Murphy M 40-49 43 Male 1:12:17
25 264 Daniel Long M 20-29 20 Male 1:12:57
26 229 Roymond Martinez M 30-39 39 Male 1:13:18
27 262 Christopher Jones M 19 & U 15 Male 1:13:45
28 263 Angel Reyes Jr. M 19 & U 19 Male 1:14:02
29 217 Edward Baca M 40-49 45 Male 1:14:12
30 208 Alex G Romero M 50 & Over 56 Male 1:14:40
31 288 Christopher Morel M 20-29 23 Male 1:14:54
32 216 Brian Roberson M 40-49 46 Male 1:14:58
33 50 Hannah Baca F 19 & U 16 Female 1:14:59
34 43 Elizabeth Lopez F 30-39 34 Female 1:15:23
35 222 Gabriel Daffron M 40-49 42 Male 1:15:38
36 211 Isaac Concha M 50 & Over 52 Male 1:16:26
37 35 Larry King M 40-49 48 Male 1:16:28
38 237 Toph White M 30-39 34 Male 1:16:33
39 241 Robert Drenning M 30-39 32 Male 1:17:25
40 289 Zach Johnson M 30-39 30 Male 1:18:02
41 249 Matthew Hart M 20-29 25 Male 1:19:03
42 12 Jessica Stallings F 20-29 29 Female 1:20:15
43 36 Gail Kennedy F 50 & Over 52 Female 1:20:47
44 212 Peter Livingstone M 50 & Over 51 Male 1:21:06
45 293 Andrea Sexton M 20-29 25 Male 1:21:37
46 2 Andrea Krejci F 40-49 40 Female 1:22:12
47 25 Stephanie Daffron F 40-49 42 Female 1:22:23
48 3 Macy Baca F 20-29 20 Female 1:22:29
49 204 John Romero M 50 & Over 63 Male 1:22:32
50 246 Nathaniel Martinez M 20-29 26 Male 1:22:38
51 207 Terry Wallace M 50 & Over 58 Male 1:22:49
52 228 Kevin Lee M 30-39 39 Male 1:24:10
53 209 Bruce Katlin M 50 & Over 56 Male 1:24:14
54 257 Noah Crownover M 19 & U 12 Male 1:24:16
55 259 Micah Crownover M 19 & U 9 Male 1:24:49
56 242 Joel Gonzalez M 30-39 31 Male 1:25:18
57 271 Kent Hootman M 50 & Over 50 Male 1:26:08
58 283 Brandon Llano M 20-29 22 Male 1:26:13
59 215 Chas Williams M 40-49 47 Male 1:26:22
60 33 Cipry Jaramillo F 40-49 47 Female 1:26:24
61 226 Francis Catanach M 40-49 40 Male 1:26:36
62 233 Brian Kennedy M 30-39 37 Male 1:26:38
63 270 Angel Reyes M 40-49 42 Male 1:26:46
64 232 Carlos T Martinez M 30-39 37 Male 1:27:01
65 28 Olga King F 40-49 44 Female 1:27:16
66 221 Thomas Younkman M 40-49 43 Male 1:27:35
67 230 Jason Hall M 30-39 39 Male 1:27:50
68 239 Marley Cote M 30-39 33 Male 1:27:52
69 260 Joseph Mora M 50 & Over 49 Male 1:27:55
70 285 Andrew Ellwanger M 30-39 36 Male 1:28:01
71 45 Deanna Reyes F 40-49 41 Female 1:28:07
72 1 Briannah Baca F 19 & U 17 Female 1:28:11
73 235 Ajaz Bulbul M 30-39 35 Male 1:28:44
74 284 Gerald Quintana M 50 & Over 60 Male 1:31:15
75 223 Tze Yong M 40-49 42 Male 1:33:19
76 202 Mike Chicka M 50 & Over 70 Male 1:33:35
77 53 Irene Argiris F 19 & U 18 Female 1:33:38
78 291 Kailor Clutter M 20-29 21 Male 1:34:06
79 268 Antoine Belourdet M 30-39 37 Male 1:34:32
80 29 Laura Younkman F 40-49 45 Female 1:34:50
81 244 Michael Tietz M 20-29 28 Male 1:34:53
82 6 Patrina Yazzie F 20-29 24 Female 1:34:55
83 250 Shane Campbell M 20-29 24 Male 1:35:18
84 47 Renee Sharpnack F 40-49 43 Female 1:36:25
85 5 Jennifer Mower F 20-29 23 Female 1:36:26
86 44 Kristina Matthews F 30-39 39 Female 1:37:46
87 286 Brandon Johnson M 30-39 32 Male 1:38:24
88 258 Berkeley Kast M 19 & U 9 Male 1:38:40
89 231 Doug Kast M 30-39 38 Male 1:38:40
90 26 Erica Parraz F 40-49 43 Female 1:38:54
91 261 Jacob Zivin Jr. M 19 & U 13 Male 1:38:57
92 234 Elias Hurtado M 30-39 35 Male 1:39:45
93 287 Paul Krispineky M 50 & Over 69 Male 1:40:10
94 51 Kathy Kambic F 30-39 37 Female 1:40:25
95 37 Trina Davis F 50 & Over 53 Female 1:40:30
96 48 Carol Wildman F 50 & Over 60 Female 1:41:29
97 17 Annie Pacheco F 30-39 34 Female 1:41:30
98 30 Yvette Klinkmann F 40-49 45 Female 1:42:37
99 206 Ron Stelten M 50 & Over 58 Male 1:43:05
100 31 Kathy Ponte-Hamersky F 40-49 46 Female 1:43:45
101 282 Larry Lopez M 50 & Over 55 Male 1:43:49
102 55 Tori Bushnell F 30-39 31 Female 1:46:12
103 54 Lisa Bushnell F 30-39 36 Female 1:46:13
104 34 Jennifer Sanfilipo F 40-49 48 Female 1:46:51
105 240 Jonathan Clausen M 30-39 33 Male 1:46:52
106 16 Brandice D Long F 30-39 34 Female 1:47:15
107 24 Christina Maze F 40-49 42 Female 1:50:32
108 19 Amy Angell F 30-39 38 Female 1:54:46
109 15 Mona Ramlawi F 30-39 31 Female 1:55:27
110 273 Steve Dornbush M 50 & Over 60 Male 1:55:31
111 52 Lisa Chavez F 30-39 30 Female 1:56:11
112 14 Crystal Martinez F 30-39 30 Female 1:58:25
113 41 Jenna Chicka F 50 & Over 65 Female 1:59:02
114 203 Terry Berry M 50 & Over 70 Male 1:59:18
115 39 Diane Berry F 50 & Over 55 Female 1:59:18
116 272 Mark Fratrick M 50 & Over 51 Male 1:59:46
117 11 Emely Ross F 20-29 27 Female 2:00:28
118 32 Jodee Thayer F 40-49 47 Female 2:02:20
119 281 Rocket Voorhees M 50 & Over 61 Male 2:05:31
120 49 Alice Bedard-Voorhees F 50 & Over 62 Female 2:05:54
121 248 Robert Cillessen M 20-29 26 Male 2:05:56
122 8 Melissa Chastain F 20-29 25 Female 2:07:01
123 7 Bridget Hogan F 20-29 25 Female 2:07:07
123 9 Lindsey Hickman F 20-29 25 Female 2:07:07
125 236 Amos Gallegos M 30-39 34 Male 2:09:50
126 218 Gregory Tanner M 40-49 45 Male 2:09:55
127 290 Steve Hancy M 50 & Over 71 Male 2:11:09
128 21 Ranee Onstott F 40-49 40 Female 2:13:52
129 40 Paula Cillessen F 50 & Over 57 Female 2:16:06
130 27 Birdget Gunter F 40-49 44 Female 2:16:28
131 42 Marissa Danney F 20-29 27 Female 2:18:25
132 20 Juliana Crownover F 30-39 38 Female 2:18:29
133 18 Dollie O'neil F 30-39 37 Female 2:19:58
134 10 Erica Herrera F 20-29 26 Female 2:30:30
135 200 Otto Appenzeller M 50 & Over 86 Male 5:12:03
136 280 Nicholas Bender M 40-49 49 Male 5:12:24
- 4 Elizabeth Joy Taranto F 20-29 22 Female DNS
- 13 Marisela Herrera F 20-29 29 Female DNS
- 22 Laura Cass F 40-49 41 Female DNS
- 23 Bobbie Rappe F 40-49 42 Female DNS
- 201 Stephen Wood M 50 & Over 71 Male DNS
- 205 Steve Kirby M 50 & Over 60 Male DNS
- 210 Marcos R Fajardo M 50 & Over 54 Male DNS
- 227 Chris Baca M 40-49 40 Male DNS
- 243 Daniel Kulp M 20-29 29 Male DNS
- 252 Joshua Kim M 20-29 24 Male DNS
- 269 Jacob Zivin M 40-49 41 Male DNS

OVERALL - FEMALE

Place Bib Name Category Age Gender Time
1 46 Petra Mcdowell F 40-49 42 Female 1:06:39
2 38 Kari Distefano F 50 & Over 55 Female 1:07:41
3 50 Hannah Baca F 19 & U 16 Female 1:14:59
4 43 Elizabeth Lopez F 30-39 34 Female 1:15:23
5 12 Jessica Stallings F 20-29 29 Female 1:20:15
6 36 Gail Kennedy F 50 & Over 52 Female 1:20:47
7 2 Andrea Krejci F 40-49 40 Female 1:22:12
8 25 Stephanie Daffron F 40-49 42 Female 1:22:23
9 3 Macy Baca F 20-29 20 Female 1:22:29
10 33 Cipry Jaramillo F 40-49 47 Female 1:26:24
11 28 Olga King F 40-49 44 Female 1:27:16
12 45 Deanna Reyes F 40-49 41 Female 1:28:07
13 1 Briannah Baca F 19 & U 17 Female 1:28:11
14 53 Irene Argiris F 19 & U 18 Female 1:33:38
15 29 Laura Younkman F 40-49 45 Female 1:34:50
16 6 Patrina Yazzie F 20-29 24 Female 1:34:55
17 47 Renee Sharpnack F 40-49 43 Female 1:36:25
18 5 Jennifer Mower F 20-29 23 Female 1:36:26
19 44 Kristina Matthews F 30-39 39 Female 1:37:46
20 26 Erica Parraz F 40-49 43 Female 1:38:54
21 51 Kathy Kambic F 30-39 37 Female 1:40:25
22 37 Trina Davis F 50 & Over 53 Female 1:40:30
23 48 Carol Wildman F 50 & Over 60 Female 1:41:29
24 17 Annie Pacheco F 30-39 34 Female 1:41:30
25 30 Yvette Klinkmann F 40-49 45 Female 1:42:37
26 31 Kathy Ponte-Hamersky F 40-49 46 Female 1:43:45
27 55 Tori Bushnell F 30-39 31 Female 1:46:12
28 54 Lisa Bushnell F 30-39 36 Female 1:46:13
29 34 Jennifer Sanfilipo F 40-49 48 Female 1:46:51
30 16 Brandice D Long F 30-39 34 Female 1:47:15
31 24 Christina Maze F 40-49 42 Female 1:50:32
32 19 Amy Angell F 30-39 38 Female 1:54:46
33 15 Mona Ramlawi F 30-39 31 Female 1:55:27
34 52 Lisa Chavez F 30-39 30 Female 1:56:11
35 14 Crystal Martinez F 30-39 30 Female 1:58:25
36 41 Jenna Chicka F 50 & Over 65 Female 1:59:02
37 39 Diane Berry F 50 & Over 55 Female 1:59:18
38 11 Emely Ross F 20-29 27 Female 2:00:28
39 32 Jodee Thayer F 40-49 47 Female 2:02:20
40 49 Alice Bedard-Voorhees F 50 & Over 62 Female 2:05:54
41 8 Melissa Chastain F 20-29 25 Female 2:07:01
42 7 Bridget Hogan F 20-29 25 Female 2:07:07
42 9 Lindsey Hickman F 20-29 25 Female 2:07:07
44 21 Ranee Onstott F 40-49 40 Female 2:13:52
45 40 Paula Cillessen F 50 & Over 57 Female 2:16:06
46 27 Birdget Gunter F 40-49 44 Female 2:16:28
47 42 Marissa Danney F 20-29 27 Female 2:18:25
48 20 Juliana Crownover F 30-39 38 Female 2:18:29
49 18 Dollie O'neil F 30-39 37 Female 2:19:58
50 10 Erica Herrera F 20-29 26 Female 2:30:30

OVERALL - MALE

Place Bib Name Category Age Gender Time
1 253 Will Marquardt M 20-29 24 Male 0:56:27
2 256 Roy Madrid M 19 & U 17 Male 0:57:47
3 225 Mike Rahmer M 40-49 41 Male 1:00:42
4 219 Andrew Hay M 40-49 44 Male 1:01:19
5 213 David Marion M 50 & Over 50 Male 1:04:19
6 277 Ezra Pound M 30-39 30 Male 1:04:50
7 278 Hernando Chavez M 30-39 30 Male 1:05:44
8 265 Jackson Knoll M 20-29 22 Male 1:06:08
9 214 Michael Gunther M 50 & Over 50 Male 1:06:14
10 254 Samuel Turpen M 20-29 22 Male 1:06:16
11 255 Christopher Zapple M 20-29 22 Male 1:06:25
12 247 Jason Mazurowski M 20-29 26 Male 1:06:55
13 251 Cale Rogers M 20-29 24 Male 1:07:25
14 224 Matt Crownover M 40-49 41 Male 1:07:30
15 267 Guillermo Marez M 30-39 36 Male 1:08:08
16 266 Antonio Lopez M 30-39 34 Male 1:08:47
17 276 Fred Rahmer M 40-49 47 Male 1:09:06
18 238 Hayden Janssen M 30-39 34 Male 1:09:40
19 274 Eryc Pierrelouis M 20-29 20 Male 1:10:10
20 245 Conor Sanchez M 20-29 27 Male 1:10:16
21 292 Raul Melgar-smith M 20-29 29 Male 1:11:49
22 220 Michael Murphy M 40-49 43 Male 1:12:17
23 264 Daniel Long M 20-29 20 Male 1:12:57
24 229 Roymond Martinez M 30-39 39 Male 1:13:18
25 262 Christopher Jones M 19 & U 15 Male 1:13:45
26 263 Angel Reyes Jr. M 19 & U 19 Male 1:14:02
27 217 Edward Baca M 40-49 45 Male 1:14:12
28 208 Alex G Romero M 50 & Over 56 Male 1:14:40
29 288 Christopher Morel M 20-29 23 Male 1:14:54
30 216 Brian Roberson M 40-49 46 Male 1:14:58
31 222 Gabriel Daffron M 40-49 42 Male 1:15:38
32 211 Isaac Concha M 50 & Over 52 Male 1:16:26
33 35 Larry King M 40-49 48 Male 1:16:28
34 237 Toph White M 30-39 34 Male 1:16:33
35 241 Robert Drenning M 30-39 32 Male 1:17:25
36 289 Zach Johnson M 30-39 30 Male 1:18:02
37 249 Matthew Hart M 20-29 25 Male 1:19:03
38 212 Peter Livingstone M 50 & Over 51 Male 1:21:06
39 293 Andrea Sexton M 20-29 25 Male 1:21:37
40 204 John Romero M 50 & Over 63 Male 1:22:32
41 246 Nathaniel Martinez M 20-29 26 Male 1:22:38
42 207 Terry Wallace M 50 & Over 58 Male 1:22:49
43 228 Kevin Lee M 30-39 39 Male 1:24:10
44 209 Bruce Katlin M 50 & Over 56 Male 1:24:14
45 257 Noah Crownover M 19 & U 12 Male 1:24:16
46 259 Micah Crownover M 19 & U 9 Male 1:24:49
47 242 Joel Gonzalez M 30-39 31 Male 1:25:18
48 271 Kent Hootman M 50 & Over 50 Male 1:26:08
49 283 Brandon Llano M 20-29 22 Male 1:26:13
50 215 Chas Williams M 40-49 47 Male 1:26:22
51 226 Francis Catanach M 40-49 40 Male 1:26:36
52 233 Brian Kennedy M 30-39 37 Male 1:26:38
53 270 Angel Reyes M 40-49 42 Male 1:26:46
54 232 Carlos T Martinez M 30-39 37 Male 1:27:01
55 221 Thomas Younkman M 40-49 43 Male 1:27:35
56 230 Jason Hall M 30-39 39 Male 1:27:50
57 239 Marley Cote M 30-39 33 Male 1:27:52
58 260 Joseph Mora M 50 & Over 49 Male 1:27:55
59 285 Andrew Ellwanger M 30-39 36 Male 1:28:01
60 235 Ajaz Bulbul M 30-39 35 Male 1:28:44
61 284 Gerald Quintana M 50 & Over 60 Male 1:31:15
62 223 Tze Yong M 40-49 42 Male 1:33:19
63 202 Mike Chicka M 50 & Over 70 Male 1:33:35
64 291 Kailor Clutter M 20-29 21 Male 1:34:06
65 268 Antoine Belourdet M 30-39 37 Male 1:34:32
66 244 Michael Tietz M 20-29 28 Male 1:34:53
67 250 Shane Campbell M 20-29 24 Male 1:35:18
68 286 Brandon Johnson M 30-39 32 Male 1:38:24
69 258 Berkeley Kast M 19 & U 9 Male 1:38:40
70 231 Doug Kast M 30-39 38 Male 1:38:40
71 261 Jacob Zivin Jr. M 19 & U 13 Male 1:38:57
72 234 Elias Hurtado M 30-39 35 Male 1:39:45
73 287 Paul Krispineky M 50 & Over 69 Male 1:40:10
74 206 Ron Stelten M 50 & Over 58 Male 1:43:05
75 282 Larry Lopez M 50 & Over 55 Male 1:43:49
76 240 Jonathan Clausen M 30-39 33 Male 1:46:52
77 273 Steve Dornbush M 50 & Over 60 Male 1:55:31
78 203 Terry Berry M 50 & Over 70 Male 1:59:18
79 272 Mark Fratrick M 50 & Over 51 Male 1:59:46
80 281 Rocket Voorhees M 50 & Over 61 Male 2:05:31
81 248 Robert Cillessen M 20-29 26 Male 2:05:56
82 236 Amos Gallegos M 30-39 34 Male 2:09:50
83 218 Gregory Tanner M 40-49 45 Male 2:09:55
84 290 Steve Hancy M 50 & Over 71 Male 2:11:09
85 200 Otto Appenzeller M 50 & Over 86 Male 5:12:03
86 280 Nicholas Bender M 40-49 49 Male 5:12:24

FEMALE - 19 & Under

Place Bib Name Category Age Gender Time
1 50 Hannah Baca F 19 & U 16 Female 1:14:59
2 1 Briannah Baca F 19 & U 17 Female 1:28:11
3 53 Irene Argiris F 19 & U 18 Female 1:33:38

FEMALE - 20 to 29

Place Bib Name Category Age Gender Time
1 12 Jessica Stallings F 20-29 29 Female 1:20:15
2 3 Macy Baca F 20-29 20 Female 1:22:29
3 6 Patrina Yazzie F 20-29 24 Female 1:34:55
4 5 Jennifer Mower F 20-29 23 Female 1:36:26
5 11 Emely Ross F 20-29 27 Female 2:00:28
6 8 Melissa Chastain F 20-29 25 Female 2:07:01
7 7 Bridget Hogan F 20-29 25 Female 2:07:07
7 9 Lindsey Hickman F 20-29 25 Female 2:07:07
9 42 Marissa Danney F 20-29 27 Female 2:18:25
10 10 Erica Herrera F 20-29 26 Female 2:30:30

FEMALE - 30 to 39

Place Bib Name Category Age Gender Time
1 43 Elizabeth Lopez F 30-39 34 Female 1:15:23
2 44 Kristina Matthews F 30-39 39 Female 1:37:46
3 51 Kathy Kambic F 30-39 37 Female 1:40:25
4 17 Annie Pacheco F 30-39 34 Female 1:41:30
5 55 Tori Bushnell F 30-39 31 Female 1:46:12
6 54 Lisa Bushnell F 30-39 36 Female 1:46:13
7 16 Brandice D Long F 30-39 34 Female 1:47:15
8 19 Amy Angell F 30-39 38 Female 1:54:46
9 15 Mona Ramlawi F 30-39 31 Female 1:55:27
10 52 Lisa Chavez F 30-39 30 Female 1:56:11
11 14 Crystal Martinez F 30-39 30 Female 1:58:25
12 20 Juliana Crownover F 30-39 38 Female 2:18:29
13 18 Dollie O'neil F 30-39 37 Female 2:19:58

FEMALE - 40 to 49

Place Bib Name Category Age Gender Time
1 46 Petra Mcdowell F 40-49 42 Female 1:06:39
2 2 Andrea Krejci F 40-49 40 Female 1:22:12
3 25 Stephanie Daffron F 40-49 42 Female 1:22:23
4 33 Cipry Jaramillo F 40-49 47 Female 1:26:24
5 28 Olga King F 40-49 44 Female 1:27:16
6 45 Deanna Reyes F 40-49 41 Female 1:28:07
7 29 Laura Younkman F 40-49 45 Female 1:34:50
8 47 Renee Sharpnack F 40-49 43 Female 1:36:25
9 26 Erica Parraz F 40-49 43 Female 1:38:54
10 30 Yvette Klinkmann F 40-49 45 Female 1:42:37
11 31 Kathy Ponte-Hamersky F 40-49 46 Female 1:43:45
12 34 Jennifer Sanfilipo F 40-49 48 Female 1:46:51
13 24 Christina Maze F 40-49 42 Female 1:50:32
14 32 Jodee Thayer F 40-49 47 Female 2:02:20
15 21 Ranee Onstott F 40-49 40 Female 2:13:52
16 27 Birdget Gunter F 40-49 44 Female 2:16:28

FEMALE - 50 and Over

Place Bib Name Category Age Gender Time
1 38 Kari Distefano F 50 & Over 55 Female 1:07:41
2 36 Gail Kennedy F 50 & Over 52 Female 1:20:47
3 37 Trina Davis F 50 & Over 53 Female 1:40:30
4 48 Carol Wildman F 50 & Over 60 Female 1:41:29
5 41 Jenna Chicka F 50 & Over 65 Female 1:59:02
6 39 Diane Berry F 50 & Over 55 Female 1:59:18
7 49 Alice Bedard-Voorhees F 50 & Over 62 Female 2:05:54
8 40 Paula Cillessen F 50 & Over 57 Female 2:16:06

MALE - 19 & Under

Place Bib Name Category Age Gender Time
1 256 Roy Madrid M 19 & U 17 Male 0:57:47
2 262 Christopher Jones M 19 & U 15 Male 1:13:45
3 263 Angel Reyes Jr. M 19 & U 19 Male 1:14:02
4 257 Noah Crownover M 19 & U 12 Male 1:24:16
5 259 Micah Crownover M 19 & U 9 Male 1:24:49
6 258 Berkeley Kast M 19 & U 9 Male 1:38:40
7 261 Jacob Zivin Jr. M 19 & U 13 Male 1:38:57

MALE - 20 to 29

Place Bib Name Category Age Gender Time
1 253 Will Marquardt M 20-29 24 Male 0:56:27
2 265 Jackson Knoll M 20-29 22 Male 1:06:08
3 254 Samuel Turpen M 20-29 22 Male 1:06:16
4 255 Christopher Zapple M 20-29 22 Male 1:06:25
5 247 Jason Mazurowski M 20-29 26 Male 1:06:55
6 251 Cale Rogers M 20-29 24 Male 1:07:25
7 274 Eryc Pierrelouis M 20-29 20 Male 1:10:10
8 245 Conor Sanchez M 20-29 27 Male 1:10:16
9 292 Raul Melgar-smith M 20-29 29 Male 1:11:49
10 264 Daniel Long M 20-29 20 Male 1:12:57
11 288 Christopher Morel M 20-29 23 Male 1:14:54
12 249 Matthew Hart M 20-29 25 Male 1:19:03
13 293 Andrea Sexton M 20-29 25 Male 1:21:37
14 246 Nathaniel Martinez M 20-29 26 Male 1:22:38
15 283 Brandon Llano M 20-29 22 Male 1:26:13
16 291 Kailor Clutter M 20-29 21 Male 1:34:06
17 244 Michael Tietz M 20-29 28 Male 1:34:53
18 250 Shane Campbell M 20-29 24 Male 1:35:18
19 248 Robert Cillessen M 20-29 26 Male 2:05:56

MALE - 30 to 39

Place Bib Name Category Age Gender Time
1 277 Ezra Pound M 30-39 30 Male 1:04:50
2 278 Hernando Chavez M 30-39 30 Male 1:05:44
3 267 Guillermo Marez M 30-39 36 Male 1:08:08
4 266 Antonio Lopez M 30-39 34 Male 1:08:47
5 238 Hayden Janssen M 30-39 34 Male 1:09:40
6 229 Roymond Martinez M 30-39 39 Male 1:13:18
7 237 Toph White M 30-39 34 Male 1:16:33
8 241 Robert Drenning M 30-39 32 Male 1:17:25
9 289 Zach Johnson M 30-39 30 Male 1:18:02
10 228 Kevin Lee M 30-39 39 Male 1:24:10
11 242 Joel Gonzalez M 30-39 31 Male 1:25:18
12 233 Brian Kennedy M 30-39 37 Male 1:26:38
13 232 Carlos T Martinez M 30-39 37 Male 1:27:01
14 230 Jason Hall M 30-39 39 Male 1:27:50
15 239 Marley Cote M 30-39 33 Male 1:27:52
16 285 Andrew Ellwanger M 30-39 36 Male 1:28:01
17 235 Ajaz Bulbul M 30-39 35 Male 1:28:44
18 268 Antoine Belourdet M 30-39 37 Male 1:34:32
19 286 Brandon Johnson M 30-39 32 Male 1:38:24
20 231 Doug Kast M 30-39 38 Male 1:38:40
21 234 Elias Hurtado M 30-39 35 Male 1:39:45
22 240 Jonathan Clausen M 30-39 33 Male 1:46:52
23 236 Amos Gallegos M 30-39 34 Male 2:09:50

MALE - 40 to 49

Place Bib Name Category Age Gender Time
1 225 Mike Rahmer M 40-49 41 Male 1:00:42
2 219 Andrew Hay M 40-49 44 Male 1:01:19
3 224 Matt Crownover M 40-49 41 Male 1:07:30
4 276 Fred Rahmer M 40-49 47 Male 1:09:06
5 220 Michael Murphy M 40-49 43 Male 1:12:17
6 217 Edward Baca M 40-49 45 Male 1:14:12
7 216 Brian Roberson M 40-49 46 Male 1:14:58
8 222 Gabriel Daffron M 40-49 42 Male 1:15:38
9 35 Larry King M 40-49 48 Male 1:16:28
10 215 Chas Williams M 40-49 47 Male 1:26:22
11 226 Francis Catanach M 40-49 40 Male 1:26:36
12 270 Angel Reyes M 40-49 42 Male 1:26:46
13 221 Thomas Younkman M 40-49 43 Male 1:27:35
14 223 Tze Yong M 40-49 42 Male 1:33:19
15 218 Gregory Tanner M 40-49 45 Male 2:09:55
16 280 Nicholas Bender M 40-49 49 Male 5:12:24

MALE - 50 & Over

Place Bib Name Category Age Gender Time
1 213 David Marion M 50 & Over 50 Male 1:04:19
2 214 Michael Gunther M 50 & Over 50 Male 1:06:14
3 208 Alex G Romero M 50 & Over 56 Male 1:14:40
4 211 Isaac Concha M 50 & Over 52 Male 1:16:26
5 212 Peter Livingstone M 50 & Over 51 Male 1:21:06
6 204 John Romero M 50 & Over 63 Male 1:22:32
7 207 Terry Wallace M 50 & Over 58 Male 1:22:49
8 209 Bruce Katlin M 50 & Over 56 Male 1:24:14
9 271 Kent Hootman M 50 & Over 50 Male 1:26:08
10 260 Joseph Mora M 50 & Over 49 Male 1:27:55
11 284 Gerald Quintana M 50 & Over 60 Male 1:31:15
12 202 Mike Chicka M 50 & Over 70 Male 1:33:35
13 287 Paul Krispineky M 50 & Over 69 Male 1:40:10
14 206 Ron Stelten M 50 & Over 58 Male 1:43:05
15 282 Larry Lopez M 50 & Over 55 Male 1:43:49
16 273 Steve Dornbush M 50 & Over 60 Male 1:55:31
17 203 Terry Berry M 50 & Over 70 Male 1:59:18
18 272 Mark Fratrick M 50 & Over 51 Male 1:59:46
19 281 Rocket Voorhees M 50 & Over 61 Male 2:05:31
20 290 Steve Hancy M 50 & Over 71 Male 2:11:09
21 200 Otto Appenzeller M 50 & Over 86 Male 5:12:03

PREVIOUS RESULTS

Click here for Results of 2018 Up & Over Trail Run
Click here for Results of 2017 Up & Over Trail Run
Click here for Results of 2016 Up & Over Trail Run
Click here for Results of 2015 Up & Over Trail Run
Click here for Results of 2014 Up & Over Trail Run
Click here for Results of 2013 Up & Over Trail Run
Click here for Results of 2012 Up & Over Trail Run
Click here for Results of 2011 Up & Over Trail Run



This is a RAIN OR SHINE event. No refunds.
© 2009-2018 Taos Ski Valley Chamber of Commerce