Hosted by:

Taos Ski Valley Chamber of Commerce


Sponsored by:

La Sportiva

Trail Runner Magazine

Taos Mountain Energy Bar

Stray Dog Cantina

Naranja Cafe

Superfeet - Original Support

ICWA Institute of Community Wellness and Athletics

Taos Mountain Outfitters

Box Canyon Post Office

Ski Taos

Studio Karina, LLC

Big Al Wilderness Adventures

Black Diamond Espresso

Bootdoctor

The Bavarian Lodge and Restaurant

Rio Grande Stables

Amizette Inn and Resturant

Cottams Rio Grande Rafting



2014 RESULTS

OVERALL

Place Bib Name Category Age Gender Time
1 253 Will Marquardt M 20-29 24 Male 0:56:27
2 256 Roy Madrid M 19 & U 17 Male 0:57:47
3 225 Mike Rahmer M 40-49 41 Male 1:00:42
4 219 Andrew Hay M 40-49 44 Male 1:01:19
5 213 David Marion M 50 & Over 50 Male 1:04:19
6 277 Ezra Pound M 30-39 30 Male 1:04:50
7 278 Hernando Chavez M 30-39 30 Male 1:05:44
8 265 Jackson Knoll M 20-29 22 Male 1:06:08
9 214 Michael Gunther M 50 & Over 50 Male 1:06:14
10 254 Samuel Turpen M 20-29 22 Male 1:06:16
11 255 Christopher Zapple M 20-29 22 Male 1:06:25
12 46 Petra Mcdowell F 40-49 42 Female 1:06:39
13 247 Jason Mazurowski M 20-29 26 Male 1:06:55
14 251 Cale Rogers M 20-29 24 Male 1:07:25
15 224 Matt Crownover M 40-49 41 Male 1:07:30
16 38 Kari Distefano F 50 & Over 55 Female 1:07:41
17 267 Guillermo Marez M 30-39 36 Male 1:08:08
18 266 Antonio Lopez M 30-39 34 Male 1:08:47
19 276 Fred Rahmer M 40-49 47 Male 1:09:06
20 238 Hayden Janssen M 30-39 34 Male 1:09:40
21 274 Eryc Pierrelouis M 20-29 20 Male 1:10:10
22 245 Conor Sanchez M 20-29 27 Male 1:10:16
23 292 Raul Melgar-smith M 20-29 29 Male 1:11:49
24 220 Michael Murphy M 40-49 43 Male 1:12:17
25 264 Daniel Long M 20-29 20 Male 1:12:57
26 229 Roymond Martinez M 30-39 39 Male 1:13:18
27 262 Christopher Jones M 19 & U 15 Male 1:13:45
28 263 Angel Reyes Jr. M 19 & U 19 Male 1:14:02
29 217 Edward Baca M 40-49 45 Male 1:14:12
30 208 Alex G Romero M 50 & Over 56 Male 1:14:40
31 288 Christopher Morel M 20-29 23 Male 1:14:54
32 216 Brian Roberson M 40-49 46 Male 1:14:58
33 50 Hannah Baca F 19 & U 16 Female 1:14:59
34 43 Elizabeth Lopez F 30-39 34 Female 1:15:23
35 222 Gabriel Daffron M 40-49 42 Male 1:15:38
36 211 Isaac Concha M 50 & Over 52 Male 1:16:26
37 35 Larry King M 40-49 48 Male 1:16:28
38 237 Toph White M 30-39 34 Male 1:16:33
39 241 Robert Drenning M 30-39 32 Male 1:17:25
40 289 Zach Johnson M 30-39 30 Male 1:18:02
41 249 Matthew Hart M 20-29 25 Male 1:19:03
42 12 Jessica Stallings F 20-29 29 Female 1:20:15
43 36 Gail Kennedy F 50 & Over 52 Female 1:20:47
44 212 Peter Livingstone M 50 & Over 51 Male 1:21:06
45 293 Andrea Sexton M 20-29 25 Male 1:21:37
46 2 Andrea Krejci F 40-49 40 Female 1:22:12
47 25 Stephanie Daffron F 40-49 42 Female 1:22:23
48 3 Macy Baca F 20-29 20 Female 1:22:29
49 204 John Romero M 50 & Over 63 Male 1:22:32
50 246 Nathaniel Martinez M 20-29 26 Male 1:22:38
51 207 Terry Wallace M 50 & Over 58 Male 1:22:49
52 228 Kevin Lee M 30-39 39 Male 1:24:10
53 209 Bruce Katlin M 50 & Over 56 Male 1:24:14
54 257 Noah Crownover M 19 & U 12 Male 1:24:16
55 259 Micah Crownover M 19 & U 9 Male 1:24:49
56 242 Joel Gonzalez M 30-39 31 Male 1:25:18
57 271 Kent Hootman M 50 & Over 50 Male 1:26:08
58 283 Brandon Llano M 20-29 22 Male 1:26:13
59 215 Chas Williams M 40-49 47 Male 1:26:22
60 33 Cipry Jaramillo F 40-49 47 Female 1:26:24
61 226 Francis Catanach M 40-49 40 Male 1:26:36
62 233 Brian Kennedy M 30-39 37 Male 1:26:38
63 270 Angel Reyes M 40-49 42 Male 1:26:46
64 232 Carlos T Martinez M 30-39 37 Male 1:27:01
65 28 Olga King F 40-49 44 Female 1:27:16
66 221 Thomas Younkman M 40-49 43 Male 1:27:35
67 230 Jason Hall M 30-39 39 Male 1:27:50
68 239 Marley Cote M 30-39 33 Male 1:27:52
69 260 Joseph Mora M 50 & Over 49 Male 1:27:55
70 285 Andrew Ellwanger M 30-39 36 Male 1:28:01
71 45 Deanna Reyes F 40-49 41 Female 1:28:07
72 1 Briannah Baca F 19 & U 17 Female 1:28:11
73 235 Ajaz Bulbul M 30-39 35 Male 1:28:44
74 284 Gerald Quintana M 50 & Over 60 Male 1:31:15
75 223 Tze Yong M 40-49 42 Male 1:33:19
76 202 Mike Chicka M 50 & Over 70 Male 1:33:35
77 53 Irene Argiris F 19 & U 18 Female 1:33:38
78 291 Kailor Clutter M 20-29 21 Male 1:34:06
79 268 Antoine Belourdet M 30-39 37 Male 1:34:32
80 29 Laura Younkman F 40-49 45 Female 1:34:50
81 244 Michael Tietz M 20-29 28 Male 1:34:53
82 6 Patrina Yazzie F 20-29 24 Female 1:34:55
83 250 Shane Campbell M 20-29 24 Male 1:35:18
84 47 Renee Sharpnack F 40-49 43 Female 1:36:25
85 5 Jennifer Mower F 20-29 23 Female 1:36:26
86 44 Kristina Matthews F 30-39 39 Female 1:37:46
87 286 Brandon Johnson M 30-39 32 Male 1:38:24
88 258 Berkeley Kast M 19 & U 9 Male 1:38:40
89 231 Doug Kast M 30-39 38 Male 1:38:40
90 26 Erica Parraz F 40-49 43 Female 1:38:54
91 261 Jacob Zivin Jr. M 19 & U 13 Male 1:38:57
92 234 Elias Hurtado M 30-39 35 Male 1:39:45
93 287 Paul Krispineky M 50 & Over 69 Male 1:40:10
94 51 Kathy Kambic F 30-39 37 Female 1:40:25
95 37 Trina Davis F 50 & Over 53 Female 1:40:30
96 48 Carol Wildman F 50 & Over 60 Female 1:41:29
97 17 Annie Pacheco F 30-39 34 Female 1:41:30
98 30 Yvette Klinkmann F 40-49 45 Female 1:42:37
99 206 Ron Stelten M 50 & Over 58 Male 1:43:05
100 31 Kathy Ponte-Hamersky F 40-49 46 Female 1:43:45
101 282 Larry Lopez M 50 & Over 55 Male 1:43:49
102 55 Tori Bushnell F 30-39 31 Female 1:46:12
103 54 Lisa Bushnell F 30-39 36 Female 1:46:13
104 34 Jennifer Sanfilipo F 40-49 48 Female 1:46:51
105 240 Jonathan Clausen M 30-39 33 Male 1:46:52
106 16 Brandice D Long F 30-39 34 Female 1:47:15
107 24 Christina Maze F 40-49 42 Female 1:50:32
108 19 Amy Angell F 30-39 38 Female 1:54:46
109 15 Mona Ramlawi F 30-39 31 Female 1:55:27
110 273 Steve Dornbush M 50 & Over 60 Male 1:55:31
111 52 Lisa Chavez F 30-39 30 Female 1:56:11
112 14 Crystal Martinez F 30-39 30 Female 1:58:25
113 41 Jenna Chicka F 50 & Over 65 Female 1:59:02
114 203 Terry Berry M 50 & Over 70 Male 1:59:18
115 39 Diane Berry F 50 & Over 55 Female 1:59:18
116 272 Mark Fratrick M 50 & Over 51 Male 1:59:46
117 11 Emely Ross F 20-29 27 Female 2:00:28
118 32 Jodee Thayer F 40-49 47 Female 2:02:20
119 281 Rocket Voorhees M 50 & Over 61 Male 2:05:31
120 49 Alice Bedard-Voorhees F 50 & Over 62 Female 2:05:54
121 248 Robert Cillessen M 20-29 26 Male 2:05:56
122 8 Melissa Chastain F 20-29 25 Female 2:07:01
123 7 Bridget Hogan F 20-29 25 Female 2:07:07
123 9 Lindsey Hickman F 20-29 25 Female 2:07:07
125 236 Amos Gallegos M 30-39 34 Male 2:09:50
126 218 Gregory Tanner M 40-49 45 Male 2:09:55
127 290 Steve Hancy M 50 & Over 71 Male 2:11:09
128 21 Ranee Onstott F 40-49 40 Female 2:13:52
129 40 Paula Cillessen F 50 & Over 57 Female 2:16:06
130 27 Birdget Gunter F 40-49 44 Female 2:16:28
131 42 Marissa Danney F 20-29 27 Female 2:18:25
132 20 Juliana Crownover F 30-39 38 Female 2:18:29
133 18 Dollie O'neil F 30-39 37 Female 2:19:58
134 10 Erica Herrera F 20-29 26 Female 2:30:30
135 200 Otto Appenzeller M 50 & Over 86 Male 5:12:03
136 280 Nicholas Bender M 40-49 49 Male 5:12:24
- 4 Elizabeth Joy Taranto F 20-29 22 Female DNS
- 13 Marisela Herrera F 20-29 29 Female DNS
- 22 Laura Cass F 40-49 41 Female DNS
- 23 Bobbie Rappe F 40-49 42 Female DNS
- 201 Stephen Wood M 50 & Over 71 Male DNS
- 205 Steve Kirby M 50 & Over 60 Male DNS
- 210 Marcos R Fajardo M 50 & Over 54 Male DNS
- 227 Chris Baca M 40-49 40 Male DNS
- 243 Daniel Kulp M 20-29 29 Male DNS
- 252 Joshua Kim M 20-29 24 Male DNS
- 269 Jacob Zivin M 40-49 41 Male DNS

OVERALL - FEMALE

Place Bib Name Category Age Gender Time
1 46 Petra Mcdowell F 40-49 42 Female 1:06:39
2 38 Kari Distefano F 50 & Over 55 Female 1:07:41
3 50 Hannah Baca F 19 & U 16 Female 1:14:59
4 43 Elizabeth Lopez F 30-39 34 Female 1:15:23
5 12 Jessica Stallings F 20-29 29 Female 1:20:15
6 36 Gail Kennedy F 50 & Over 52 Female 1:20:47
7 2 Andrea Krejci F 40-49 40 Female 1:22:12
8 25 Stephanie Daffron F 40-49 42 Female 1:22:23
9 3 Macy Baca F 20-29 20 Female 1:22:29
10 33 Cipry Jaramillo F 40-49 47 Female 1:26:24
11 28 Olga King F 40-49 44 Female 1:27:16
12 45 Deanna Reyes F 40-49 41 Female 1:28:07
13 1 Briannah Baca F 19 & U 17 Female 1:28:11
14 53 Irene Argiris F 19 & U 18 Female 1:33:38
15 29 Laura Younkman F 40-49 45 Female 1:34:50
16 6 Patrina Yazzie F 20-29 24 Female 1:34:55
17 47 Renee Sharpnack F 40-49 43 Female 1:36:25
18 5 Jennifer Mower F 20-29 23 Female 1:36:26
19 44 Kristina Matthews F 30-39 39 Female 1:37:46
20 26 Erica Parraz F 40-49 43 Female 1:38:54
21 51 Kathy Kambic F 30-39 37 Female 1:40:25
22 37 Trina Davis F 50 & Over 53 Female 1:40:30
23 48 Carol Wildman F 50 & Over 60 Female 1:41:29
24 17 Annie Pacheco F 30-39 34 Female 1:41:30
25 30 Yvette Klinkmann F 40-49 45 Female 1:42:37
26 31 Kathy Ponte-Hamersky F 40-49 46 Female 1:43:45
27 55 Tori Bushnell F 30-39 31 Female 1:46:12
28 54 Lisa Bushnell F 30-39 36 Female 1:46:13
29 34 Jennifer Sanfilipo F 40-49 48 Female 1:46:51
30 16 Brandice D Long F 30-39 34 Female 1:47:15
31 24 Christina Maze F 40-49 42 Female 1:50:32
32 19 Amy Angell F 30-39 38 Female 1:54:46
33 15 Mona Ramlawi F 30-39 31 Female 1:55:27
34 52 Lisa Chavez F 30-39 30 Female 1:56:11
35 14 Crystal Martinez F 30-39 30 Female 1:58:25
36 41 Jenna Chicka F 50 & Over 65 Female 1:59:02
37 39 Diane Berry F 50 & Over 55 Female 1:59:18
38 11 Emely Ross F 20-29 27 Female 2:00:28
39 32 Jodee Thayer F 40-49 47 Female 2:02:20
40 49 Alice Bedard-Voorhees F 50 & Over 62 Female 2:05:54
41 8 Melissa Chastain F 20-29 25 Female 2:07:01
42 7 Bridget Hogan F 20-29 25 Female 2:07:07
42 9 Lindsey Hickman F 20-29 25 Female 2:07:07
44 21 Ranee Onstott F 40-49 40 Female 2:13:52
45 40 Paula Cillessen F 50 & Over 57 Female 2:16:06
46 27 Birdget Gunter F 40-49 44 Female 2:16:28
47 42 Marissa Danney F 20-29 27 Female 2:18:25
48 20 Juliana Crownover F 30-39 38 Female 2:18:29
49 18 Dollie O'neil F 30-39 37 Female 2:19:58
50 10 Erica Herrera F 20-29 26 Female 2:30:30

OVERALL - MALE

Place Bib Name Category Age Gender Time
1 253 Will Marquardt M 20-29 24 Male 0:56:27
2 256 Roy Madrid M 19 & U 17 Male 0:57:47
3 225 Mike Rahmer M 40-49 41 Male 1:00:42
4 219 Andrew Hay M 40-49 44 Male 1:01:19
5 213 David Marion M 50 & Over 50 Male 1:04:19
6 277 Ezra Pound M 30-39 30 Male 1:04:50
7 278 Hernando Chavez M 30-39 30 Male 1:05:44
8 265 Jackson Knoll M 20-29 22 Male 1:06:08
9 214 Michael Gunther M 50 & Over 50 Male 1:06:14
10 254 Samuel Turpen M 20-29 22 Male 1:06:16
11 255 Christopher Zapple M 20-29 22 Male 1:06:25
12 247 Jason Mazurowski M 20-29 26 Male 1:06:55
13 251 Cale Rogers M 20-29 24 Male 1:07:25
14 224 Matt Crownover M 40-49 41 Male 1:07:30
15 267 Guillermo Marez M 30-39 36 Male 1:08:08
16 266 Antonio Lopez M 30-39 34 Male 1:08:47
17 276 Fred Rahmer M 40-49 47 Male 1:09:06
18 238 Hayden Janssen M 30-39 34 Male 1:09:40
19 274 Eryc Pierrelouis M 20-29 20 Male 1:10:10
20 245 Conor Sanchez M 20-29 27 Male 1:10:16
21 292 Raul Melgar-smith M 20-29 29 Male 1:11:49
22 220 Michael Murphy M 40-49 43 Male 1:12:17
23 264 Daniel Long M 20-29 20 Male 1:12:57
24 229 Roymond Martinez M 30-39 39 Male 1:13:18
25 262 Christopher Jones M 19 & U 15 Male 1:13:45
26 263 Angel Reyes Jr. M 19 & U 19 Male 1:14:02
27 217 Edward Baca M 40-49 45 Male 1:14:12
28 208 Alex G Romero M 50 & Over 56 Male 1:14:40
29 288 Christopher Morel M 20-29 23 Male 1:14:54
30 216 Brian Roberson M 40-49 46 Male 1:14:58
31 222 Gabriel Daffron M 40-49 42 Male 1:15:38
32 211 Isaac Concha M 50 & Over 52 Male 1:16:26
33 35 Larry King M 40-49 48 Male 1:16:28
34 237 Toph White M 30-39 34 Male 1:16:33
35 241 Robert Drenning M 30-39 32 Male 1:17:25
36 289 Zach Johnson M 30-39 30 Male 1:18:02
37 249 Matthew Hart M 20-29 25 Male 1:19:03
38 212 Peter Livingstone M 50 & Over 51 Male 1:21:06
39 293 Andrea Sexton M 20-29 25 Male 1:21:37
40 204 John Romero M 50 & Over 63 Male 1:22:32
41 246 Nathaniel Martinez M 20-29 26 Male 1:22:38
42 207 Terry Wallace M 50 & Over 58 Male 1:22:49
43 228 Kevin Lee M 30-39 39 Male 1:24:10
44 209 Bruce Katlin M 50 & Over 56 Male 1:24:14
45 257 Noah Crownover M 19 & U 12 Male 1:24:16
46 259 Micah Crownover M 19 & U 9 Male 1:24:49
47 242 Joel Gonzalez M 30-39 31 Male 1:25:18
48 271 Kent Hootman M 50 & Over 50 Male 1:26:08
49 283 Brandon Llano M 20-29 22 Male 1:26:13
50 215 Chas Williams M 40-49 47 Male 1:26:22
51 226 Francis Catanach M 40-49 40 Male 1:26:36
52 233 Brian Kennedy M 30-39 37 Male 1:26:38
53 270 Angel Reyes M 40-49 42 Male 1:26:46
54 232 Carlos T Martinez M 30-39 37 Male 1:27:01
55 221 Thomas Younkman M 40-49 43 Male 1:27:35
56 230 Jason Hall M 30-39 39 Male 1:27:50
57 239 Marley Cote M 30-39 33 Male 1:27:52
58 260 Joseph Mora M 50 & Over 49 Male 1:27:55
59 285 Andrew Ellwanger M 30-39 36 Male 1:28:01
60 235 Ajaz Bulbul M 30-39 35 Male 1:28:44
61 284 Gerald Quintana M 50 & Over 60 Male 1:31:15
62 223 Tze Yong M 40-49 42 Male 1:33:19
63 202 Mike Chicka M 50 & Over 70 Male 1:33:35
64 291 Kailor Clutter M 20-29 21 Male 1:34:06
65 268 Antoine Belourdet M 30-39 37 Male 1:34:32
66 244 Michael Tietz M 20-29 28 Male 1:34:53
67 250 Shane Campbell M 20-29 24 Male 1:35:18
68 286 Brandon Johnson M 30-39 32 Male 1:38:24
69 258 Berkeley Kast M 19 & U 9 Male 1:38:40
70 231 Doug Kast M 30-39 38 Male 1:38:40
71 261 Jacob Zivin Jr. M 19 & U 13 Male 1:38:57
72 234 Elias Hurtado M 30-39 35 Male 1:39:45
73 287 Paul Krispineky M 50 & Over 69 Male 1:40:10
74 206 Ron Stelten M 50 & Over 58 Male 1:43:05
75 282 Larry Lopez M 50 & Over 55 Male 1:43:49
76 240 Jonathan Clausen M 30-39 33 Male 1:46:52
77 273 Steve Dornbush M 50 & Over 60 Male 1:55:31
78 203 Terry Berry M 50 & Over 70 Male 1:59:18
79 272 Mark Fratrick M 50 & Over 51 Male 1:59:46
80 281 Rocket Voorhees M 50 & Over 61 Male 2:05:31
81 248 Robert Cillessen M 20-29 26 Male 2:05:56
82 236 Amos Gallegos M 30-39 34 Male 2:09:50
83 218 Gregory Tanner M 40-49 45 Male 2:09:55
84 290 Steve Hancy M 50 & Over 71 Male 2:11:09
85 200 Otto Appenzeller M 50 & Over 86 Male 5:12:03
86 280 Nicholas Bender M 40-49 49 Male 5:12:24

FEMALE - 19 & Under

Place Bib Name Category Age Gender Time
1 50 Hannah Baca F 19 & U 16 Female 1:14:59
2 1 Briannah Baca F 19 & U 17 Female 1:28:11
3 53 Irene Argiris F 19 & U 18 Female 1:33:38

FEMALE - 20 to 29

Place Bib Name Category Age Gender Time
1 12 Jessica Stallings F 20-29 29 Female 1:20:15
2 3 Macy Baca F 20-29 20 Female 1:22:29
3 6 Patrina Yazzie F 20-29 24 Female 1:34:55
4 5 Jennifer Mower F 20-29 23 Female 1:36:26
5 11 Emely Ross F 20-29 27 Female 2:00:28
6 8 Melissa Chastain F 20-29 25 Female 2:07:01
7 7 Bridget Hogan F 20-29 25 Female 2:07:07
7 9 Lindsey Hickman F 20-29 25 Female 2:07:07
9 42 Marissa Danney F 20-29 27 Female 2:18:25
10 10 Erica Herrera F 20-29 26 Female 2:30:30

FEMALE - 30 to 39

Place Bib Name Category Age Gender Time
1 43 Elizabeth Lopez F 30-39 34 Female 1:15:23
2 44 Kristina Matthews F 30-39 39 Female 1:37:46
3 51 Kathy Kambic F 30-39 37 Female 1:40:25
4 17 Annie Pacheco F 30-39 34 Female 1:41:30
5 55 Tori Bushnell F 30-39 31 Female 1:46:12
6 54 Lisa Bushnell F 30-39 36 Female 1:46:13
7 16 Brandice D Long F 30-39 34 Female 1:47:15
8 19 Amy Angell F 30-39 38 Female 1:54:46
9 15 Mona Ramlawi F 30-39 31 Female 1:55:27
10 52 Lisa Chavez F 30-39 30 Female 1:56:11
11 14 Crystal Martinez F 30-39 30 Female 1:58:25
12 20 Juliana Crownover F 30-39 38 Female 2:18:29
13 18 Dollie O'neil F 30-39 37 Female 2:19:58

FEMALE - 40 to 49

Place Bib Name Category Age Gender Time
1 46 Petra Mcdowell F 40-49 42 Female 1:06:39
2 2 Andrea Krejci F 40-49 40 Female 1:22:12
3 25 Stephanie Daffron F 40-49 42 Female 1:22:23
4 33 Cipry Jaramillo F 40-49 47 Female 1:26:24
5 28 Olga King F 40-49 44 Female 1:27:16
6 45 Deanna Reyes F 40-49 41 Female 1:28:07
7 29 Laura Younkman F 40-49 45 Female 1:34:50
8 47 Renee Sharpnack F 40-49 43 Female 1:36:25
9 26 Erica Parraz F 40-49 43 Female 1:38:54
10 30 Yvette Klinkmann F 40-49 45 Female 1:42:37
11 31 Kathy Ponte-Hamersky F 40-49 46 Female 1:43:45
12 34 Jennifer Sanfilipo F 40-49 48 Female 1:46:51
13 24 Christina Maze F 40-49 42 Female 1:50:32
14 32 Jodee Thayer F 40-49 47 Female 2:02:20
15 21 Ranee Onstott F 40-49 40 Female 2:13:52
16 27 Birdget Gunter F 40-49 44 Female 2:16:28

FEMALE - 50 and Over

Place Bib Name Category Age Gender Time
1 38 Kari Distefano F 50 & Over 55 Female 1:07:41
2 36 Gail Kennedy F 50 & Over 52 Female 1:20:47
3 37 Trina Davis F 50 & Over 53 Female 1:40:30
4 48 Carol Wildman F 50 & Over 60 Female 1:41:29
5 41 Jenna Chicka F 50 & Over 65 Female 1:59:02
6 39 Diane Berry F 50 & Over 55 Female 1:59:18
7 49 Alice Bedard-Voorhees F 50 & Over 62 Female 2:05:54
8 40 Paula Cillessen F 50 & Over 57 Female 2:16:06

MALE - 19 & Under

Place Bib Name Category Age Gender Time
1 256 Roy Madrid M 19 & U 17 Male 0:57:47
2 262 Christopher Jones M 19 & U 15 Male 1:13:45
3 263 Angel Reyes Jr. M 19 & U 19 Male 1:14:02
4 257 Noah Crownover M 19 & U 12 Male 1:24:16
5 259 Micah Crownover M 19 & U 9 Male 1:24:49
6 258 Berkeley Kast M 19 & U 9 Male 1:38:40
7 261 Jacob Zivin Jr. M 19 & U 13 Male 1:38:57

MALE - 20 to 29

Place Bib Name Category Age Gender Time
1 253 Will Marquardt M 20-29 24 Male 0:56:27
2 265 Jackson Knoll M 20-29 22 Male 1:06:08
3 254 Samuel Turpen M 20-29 22 Male 1:06:16
4 255 Christopher Zapple M 20-29 22 Male 1:06:25
5 247 Jason Mazurowski M 20-29 26 Male 1:06:55
6 251 Cale Rogers M 20-29 24 Male 1:07:25
7 274 Eryc Pierrelouis M 20-29 20 Male 1:10:10
8 245 Conor Sanchez M 20-29 27 Male 1:10:16
9 292 Raul Melgar-smith M 20-29 29 Male 1:11:49
10 264 Daniel Long M 20-29 20 Male 1:12:57
11 288 Christopher Morel M 20-29 23 Male 1:14:54
12 249 Matthew Hart M 20-29 25 Male 1:19:03
13 293 Andrea Sexton M 20-29 25 Male 1:21:37
14 246 Nathaniel Martinez M 20-29 26 Male 1:22:38
15 283 Brandon Llano M 20-29 22 Male 1:26:13
16 291 Kailor Clutter M 20-29 21 Male 1:34:06
17 244 Michael Tietz M 20-29 28 Male 1:34:53
18 250 Shane Campbell M 20-29 24 Male 1:35:18
19 248 Robert Cillessen M 20-29 26 Male 2:05:56

MALE - 30 to 39

Place Bib Name Category Age Gender Time
1 277 Ezra Pound M 30-39 30 Male 1:04:50
2 278 Hernando Chavez M 30-39 30 Male 1:05:44
3 267 Guillermo Marez M 30-39 36 Male 1:08:08
4 266 Antonio Lopez M 30-39 34 Male 1:08:47
5 238 Hayden Janssen M 30-39 34 Male 1:09:40
6 229 Roymond Martinez M 30-39 39 Male 1:13:18
7 237 Toph White M 30-39 34 Male 1:16:33
8 241 Robert Drenning M 30-39 32 Male 1:17:25
9 289 Zach Johnson M 30-39 30 Male 1:18:02
10 228 Kevin Lee M 30-39 39 Male 1:24:10
11 242 Joel Gonzalez M 30-39 31 Male 1:25:18
12 233 Brian Kennedy M 30-39 37 Male 1:26:38
13 232 Carlos T Martinez M 30-39 37 Male 1:27:01
14 230 Jason Hall M 30-39 39 Male 1:27:50
15 239 Marley Cote M 30-39 33 Male 1:27:52
16 285 Andrew Ellwanger M 30-39 36 Male 1:28:01
17 235 Ajaz Bulbul M 30-39 35 Male 1:28:44
18 268 Antoine Belourdet M 30-39 37 Male 1:34:32
19 286 Brandon Johnson M 30-39 32 Male 1:38:24
20 231 Doug Kast M 30-39 38 Male 1:38:40
21 234 Elias Hurtado M 30-39 35 Male 1:39:45
22 240 Jonathan Clausen M 30-39 33 Male 1:46:52
23 236 Amos Gallegos M 30-39 34 Male 2:09:50

MALE - 40 to 49

Place Bib Name Category Age Gender Time
1 225 Mike Rahmer M 40-49 41 Male 1:00:42
2 219 Andrew Hay M 40-49 44 Male 1:01:19
3 224 Matt Crownover M 40-49 41 Male 1:07:30
4 276 Fred Rahmer M 40-49 47 Male 1:09:06
5 220 Michael Murphy M 40-49 43 Male 1:12:17
6 217 Edward Baca M 40-49 45 Male 1:14:12
7 216 Brian Roberson M 40-49 46 Male 1:14:58
8 222 Gabriel Daffron M 40-49 42 Male 1:15:38
9 35 Larry King M 40-49 48 Male 1:16:28
10 215 Chas Williams M 40-49 47 Male 1:26:22
11 226 Francis Catanach M 40-49 40 Male 1:26:36
12 270 Angel Reyes M 40-49 42 Male 1:26:46
13 221 Thomas Younkman M 40-49 43 Male 1:27:35
14 223 Tze Yong M 40-49 42 Male 1:33:19
15 218 Gregory Tanner M 40-49 45 Male 2:09:55
16 280 Nicholas Bender M 40-49 49 Male 5:12:24

MALE - 50 & Over

Place Bib Name Category Age Gender Time
1 213 David Marion M 50 & Over 50 Male 1:04:19
2 214 Michael Gunther M 50 & Over 50 Male 1:06:14
3 208 Alex G Romero M 50 & Over 56 Male 1:14:40
4 211 Isaac Concha M 50 & Over 52 Male 1:16:26
5 212 Peter Livingstone M 50 & Over 51 Male 1:21:06
6 204 John Romero M 50 & Over 63 Male 1:22:32
7 207 Terry Wallace M 50 & Over 58 Male 1:22:49
8 209 Bruce Katlin M 50 & Over 56 Male 1:24:14
9 271 Kent Hootman M 50 & Over 50 Male 1:26:08
10 260 Joseph Mora M 50 & Over 49 Male 1:27:55
11 284 Gerald Quintana M 50 & Over 60 Male 1:31:15
12 202 Mike Chicka M 50 & Over 70 Male 1:33:35
13 287 Paul Krispineky M 50 & Over 69 Male 1:40:10
14 206 Ron Stelten M 50 & Over 58 Male 1:43:05
15 282 Larry Lopez M 50 & Over 55 Male 1:43:49
16 273 Steve Dornbush M 50 & Over 60 Male 1:55:31
17 203 Terry Berry M 50 & Over 70 Male 1:59:18
18 272 Mark Fratrick M 50 & Over 51 Male 1:59:46
19 281 Rocket Voorhees M 50 & Over 61 Male 2:05:31
20 290 Steve Hancy M 50 & Over 71 Male 2:11:09
21 200 Otto Appenzeller M 50 & Over 86 Male 5:12:03

PREVIOUS RESULTS

Click here for Results of 2013 Up & Over Trail Run
Click here for Results of 2012 Up & Over Trail Run
Click here for Results of 2011 Up & Over Trail Run


© 2009 - 2014 Taos Ski Valley Chamber of Commerce  :  Website by Studio Karina, LLC