SATURDAY, AUGUST 6, 2016
TAOS SKI VALLEY, NM

Taos Ski Valley Realty

Taos Ski Valley Chamber of Commerce

Darn Tough

Superfeet

La Sportiva

Smith

Ojo Caliente Mineral Springs & Resort Spa

Black Diamond Espresso

Columbine Inn

Taos Cow

Kashi

Rio Grande Stables

Trail Runner Magazine

Cottams Rio Grande Rafting

Ski Taos

Ken Footwear

Injinji'

Taos Mountain Energy Bars

Aura Fitness

Taos Mountain Outfitters

Alpine Village Suites

Taos Mesa Brewing

Big Al Wilderness Adventures

Aerocus Aerials

Bootdoctor

Northside at TSV



2016 RESULTS


Thank you, CCR Timing. Scroll down for Overall Results. More detailed results and category breakdowns can be found at ccrtiming.com.

Runners, please check that your bib number appears in the race results. The chairlift operates at 60 Hz and the timing equipment, which we set up directly next to the lift house, also operates at that same frequency thereby creating electronic interference between the timing mat and the timing computer. If a runner’s bib was not visible for any reason, the race staff would have been unable to take a manual time check compared to the digital time recorded. If you do not see your Bib Number in the results, please email us immediately so we check the timing sheets and digital records. Thank you. Email: administrator@taosskivalley.com


 
TOP OVERALL WINNERS

Place Name                        City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Ryan Haack              M26 Albuquerque NM        1:01:28  9:54   137 
    1 Emma Patterson          F19 Taos NM               1:09:42 11:13     7 



AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
Place Name                        City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Zach Marshall           M16 Albuquerque NM        1:03:22 10:12   175 
    2 Simon Mount             M16 Arroyo Seco NM        1:05:23 10:32   151 
    3 Adam Armstrong          M12 Pueblo CO             1:24:38 13:38   131 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
Place Name                        City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Emma Patterson          F19 Taos NM               1:09:42 11:13     7 
    2 Hannah Bonaguidi        F18 Pittstown NJ          1:13:51 11:53   147 
    3 Katherine Arndt         F19 Boston MA             1:45:08 16:56   218 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                        City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Ryan Haack              M26 Albuquerque NM        1:01:28  9:54   137 
    2 Chris Ellefson          M26 Albuquerque NM        1:03:38 10:15   119 
    3 Ryan Tracey             M24 Taos NM               1:05:17 10:31   170 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                        City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Kayla Rodriguez         F27 Albuquerque NM        1:21:54 13:11    89 
    2 Leah Todd               F26 Taos NM               1:23:20 13:25    47 
    3 Maggie Edmiston         F23 Casper WY             1:23:21 13:25   199 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                        City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Antonio Lopez           M36 Santa Fe NM           1:03:15 10:11   144 
    2 Javier Torres-Hughes    M31 Taos NM               1:09:31 11:12    36 
    3 Chris Stanek            M39 Santa Fe NM           1:12:25 11:40   160 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                        City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Stephanie Medina        F35 Rio Rancho NM         1:12:06 11:37   118 
    2 Sarah Willis            F36 Albuquerque NM        1:21:13 13:05     5 
    3 Adrienne Koplik         F35 Albuquerque NM        1:21:21 13:06     9 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                        City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Andrew Hay              M46 Taos NM               1:06:46 10:45   172 
    2 Benjamin Willis         M40 Albuquerque NM        1:10:43 11:23     6 
    3 Fred Rahmer             M49 Plecitas NM           1:14:49 12:03   213 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                        City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Andrea Krejci           F42 Taos NM               1:20:21 12:56    73 
    2 Laura Leitner           F41 Santa Fe NM           1:20:49 13:01    84 
    3 Robin Puro              F42 San Cristobal NM      1:21:25 13:07   140 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                        City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Alex Romero             M59 Montezuma NM          1:14:20 11:58   104 
    2 Jonathan Rath           M53 Albuquerque NM        1:16:12 12:16   124 
    3 Jim Dryden              M51 Albuquerque NM        1:24:20 13:35    79 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                        City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Diane De Souza          F59 El Prado NM           1:44:53 16:53    33 
    2 Regina Valencia         F56 Santa Fe NM           1:50:30 17:47   111 
    3 Micky Simpson           F59 Colo Spgs CO          1:55:36 18:37    40 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                        City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Dennis Collard          M61 Colo Spgs CO          1:29:29 14:24    39 
    2 Ron Stelten             M60 Palm Desert CA        1:37:43 15:44    46 
    3 Leonard Whitney         M61 San Francisco CA      1:55:55 18:40    20 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                        City/state            Guntime Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Melissa Forsythe        F62 Taos NM               1:49:18 17:36   155 
    2 Kathy Kirsling          F67 Tijeras NM            1:53:29 18:16     8 
    3 Virginia Rodriguez      F60 Tooele UT             2:08:51 20:45   203 


Runners, please check that your bib number appears in the race results. The chairlift operates at 60 Hz and the timing equipment, which we set up directly next to the lift house, also operates at that same frequency thereby creating electronic interference between the timing mat and the timing computer. If a runner’s bib was not visible for any reason, the race staff would have been unable to take a manual time check compared to the digital time recorded. If you do not see your Bib Number in the results, please email us immediately so we check the timing sheets and digital records. Thank you. Email: administrator@taosskivalley.com



OVERALL RESULTS - MEN & WOMEN

Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Pace  Div   Cat Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== === ==== 
    1 Ryan Haack               26 Albuquerque NM        1:01:27.50  9:54 M2029 AG   137 
    2 Antonio Lopez            36 Santa Fe NM           1:03:14.70 10:11 M3039 AG   144 
    3 Zach Marshall            16 Albuquerque NM        1:03:21.65 10:12 M1019 AG   175 
    4 Chris Ellefson           26 Albuquerque NM        1:03:37.65 10:15 M2029 AG   119 
    5 Ryan Tracey              24 Taos NM               1:05:16.70 10:31 M2029 AG   170 
    6 Simon Mount              16 Arroyo Seco NM        1:05:22.85 10:32 M1019 AG   151 
    7 Dae Aborro Abruzzo       27 Albuquerque NM        1:05:57.75 10:37 M2029 AG   214 
    8 Andrew Hay               46 Taos NM               1:06:45.35 10:45 M4049 AG   172 
    9 James Espinoza           20 La. Madera NM         1:07:44.90 10:55 M2029 AG    88 
   10 Adam Arguello            28 Casper WY             1:08:27.05 11:01 M2029 AG   167 
   11 Jimmy Loder              28 Ranchos De Taos NM    1:08:28.70 11:02 M2029 AG    25 
   12 Javier Torres-Hughes     31 Taos NM               1:09:30.35 11:12 M3039 AG    36 
   13 Emma Patterson           19 Taos NM               1:09:41.35 11:13 F1019 AG     7 
   14 Nick Van Den Broadvien   28 Del Rio TX            1:09:49.35 11:15 M2029 AG   220 
   15 Benjamin Willis          40 Albuquerque NM        1:10:42.35 11:23 M4049 AG     6 
   16 Stephanie Medina         35 Rio Rancho NM         1:12:05.35 11:37 F3039 AG   118 
   17 Craig Garcia             28 Santa Fe NM           1:12:05.45 11:37 M2029 AG   135 
   18 Chris Stanek             39 Santa Fe NM           1:12:25.00 11:40 M3039 AG   160 
   19 Peter Yeo                26 Albuquerque NM        1:12:31.90 11:41 M2029 AG   195 
   20 Nathaniel Martinez       28 Sapello NM            1:13:22.95 11:49 M2029 AG   103 
   21 Hannah Bonaguidi         18 Pittstown NJ          1:13:50.25 11:53 F1019 AG   147 
   22 Alex Romero              59 Montezuma NM          1:14:19.35 11:58 M5059 AG   104 
   23 Toph White               36 Park City UT          1:14:19.35 11:58 M3039 AG   177 
   24 Fred Rahmer              49 Plecitas NM           1:14:48.95 12:03 M4049 AG   213 
   25 Peter Rich               39 Taos NM               1:14:59.10 12:05 M3039 AG   163 
   26 Jonathan Rath            53 Albuquerque NM        1:16:11.20 12:16 M5059 AG   124 
   27 Pierre Miller            26 Arroyo Seco NM        1:18:42.65 12:41 M2029 AG   207 
   28 Guillermo Canedo         46 El Prado NM           1:19:57.60 12:53 M4049 AG   196 
   29 Kasey Tea                27 Farmington NM         1:20:09.65 12:55 M2029 AG   109 
   30 Andrea Krejci            42 Taos NM               1:20:20.35 12:56 F4049 AG    73 
   31 Rufus George             27 Taos NM               1:20:32.75 12:58 M2029 AG   179 
   32 Laura Leitner            41 Santa Fe NM           1:20:48.35 13:01 F4049 AG    84 
   33 Sarah Willis             36 Albuquerque NM        1:21:12.25 13:05 F3039 AG     5 
   34 Adrienne Koplik          35 Albuquerque NM        1:21:20.35 13:06 F3039 AG     9 
   35 Robin Puro               42 San Cristobal NM      1:21:24.90 13:07 F4049 AG   140 
   36 Kyle Nash                31 Santa Fe NM           1:21:33.70 13:08 M3039 AG   121 
   37 Vincent Rozzi            37 Taos NM               1:21:44.00 13:10 M3039 AG   139 
   38 Kevan Hawkins            29 Universal City TX     1:21:47.60 13:10 M2029 AG    75 
   39 Kayla Rodriguez          27 Albuquerque NM        1:21:53.55 13:11 F2029 AG    89 
   40 Gabe Herrera             35 Santa Fe NM           1:22:01.65 13:13 M3039 AG    55 
   41 Brian Williams           30 Tulsa OK              1:23:12.45 13:24 M3039 AG   133 
   42 Leah Todd                26 Taos NM               1:23:19.55 13:25 F2029 AG    47 
   43 Maggie Edmiston          23 Casper WY             1:23:20.35 13:25 F2029 AG   199 
   44 Chris Neonel             25 Taos NM               1:23:22.75 13:26 M2029 AG   221 
   45 Paige Kinucan-Chavez     30 Albuquerque NM        1:23:25.20 13:26 F3039 AG     3 
   46 Ellen Becenti            25 Rio Rancho NM         1:23:29.00 13:27 F2029 AG   123 
   47 Ryan Gregory             40 Denver CO             1:23:43.15 13:29 M4049 AG     1 
   48 Angel Reyes              44 Ranchos De Taos NM    1:23:53.25 13:31 M4049 AG   148 
   49 Spencer White            34 Austin TX             1:24:09.35 13:33 M3039 AG   105 
   50 Jim Dryden               51 Albuquerque NM        1:24:19.45 13:35 M5059 AG    79 
   51 Catherine Qualls         29 Albuquerque NM        1:24:35.10 13:37 F2029 AG   159 
   52 Adam Armstrong           12 Pueblo CO             1:24:37.35 13:38 M1019 AG   131 
   53 Kate Ferlic              39 Santa Fe NM           1:24:59.50 13:41 F3039 AG   162 
   54 Michael Bruce            40 Taos NM               1:25:07.45 13:42 M4049 AG    64 
   55 Susie Rand-Weimer        45 Roswell NM            1:25:18.95 13:44 F4049 AG    90 
   56 Antonio Sena             36 Las Vegas NM          1:25:28.75 13:46 M3039 AG    56 
   57 Jordan Garrett           27 El Cerrito CA         1:25:54.30 13:50 F2029 AG    62 
   58 Jesson Hutchinson        35 Los Alamos NM         1:26:00.25 13:51 M3039 AG   120 
   59 Greg Ilacqua             29 Santa Fe NM           1:26:03.35 13:51 M2029 AG   126 
   60 Maya Lengerich           31 Angel Fire NM         1:26:12.85 13:53 F3039 AG   169 
   61 Kristean Alcocer         39 Rio Rancho NM         1:26:26.80 13:55 M3039 AG   187 
   62 Vernon Abeyta            46 Albuquerque NM        1:26:31.15 13:56 M4049 AG   114 
   63 Rachel Tea               25 Farmington NM         1:27:00.15 14:01 F2029 AG   110 
   64 Kyle Rice                54 Silver City NM        1:27:30.65 14:06 M5059 AG    76 
   65 Robert Martinez          33 Hercules CA           1:27:52.10 14:09 M3039 AG   208 
   66 Jimmy Calzado            36 Rio Rancho NM         1:28:05.75 14:11 M3039 AG    60 
   67 Brian Jensen             32 Santa Fe NM           1:28:06.60 14:11 M3039 AG   100 
   68 Gabriel Lovato           23 Las Vegas NM          1:28:10.10 14:12 M2029 AG    72 
   69 Elizabeth Jaramillo-Lop  36 Santa Fe NM           1:28:28.15 14:15 F3039 AG   145 
   70 Roy Leckonby             38 Boulder CO            1:28:38.10 14:16 M3039 AG   136 
   71 Deanna Reyes             43 Ranchos De Taos NM    1:28:39.30 14:17 F4049 AG   149 
   72 Steven Tandberg          34 Tijeras NM            1:28:41.60 14:17 M3039 AG    74 
   73 David Sooter             46 Taos NM               1:28:43.65 14:17 M4049 AG   193 
   74 Ray Luna                 45 San Antonio TX        1:28:45.35 14:18 M4049 AG   200 
   75 Dennis Collard           61 Colo Spgs CO          1:29:28.35 14:24 M6098 AG    39 
   76 Jonathan Gerber          28 Concord CA            1:29:43.80 14:27 M2029 AG    41 
   77 Elisabeth Coniglio       31 Valdez NM             1:30:15.90 14:32 F3039 AG    77 
   78 Gordon Coutret           26 Albuquerque NM        1:30:20.35 14:33 M2029 AG    51 
   79 Brooks Terrell           53 Plano TX              1:31:03.30 14:40 M5059 AG    27 
   80 Blake Pound              32 Boudler CO            1:31:20.00 14:42 M3039 AG    44 
   81 Joe Beman                53 Albuquerque NM        1:31:25.55 14:43 M5059 AG   132 
   82 Leslie Wood              25 Albuquerque NM        1:31:33.50 14:45 F2029 AG   134 
   83 Mark Trimmer             53 Albuquerque NM        1:32:00.35 14:49 M5059 AG   166 
   84 Matthew Chavez           36 Albuquerque NM        1:32:10.35 14:51 M3039 AG     4 
   85 Tate Fletcher            12 Columbia MO           1:32:14.60 14:51 M1019 AG   189 
   86 Jake Dreiling            21 Wichita KS            1:32:54.60 14:58 M2029 AG   216 
   87 Cipry Jaramillo          49 Arroyo Seco NM        1:33:29.75 15:03 F4049 AG   154 
   88 Nicole Shannon           45 Amarillo TX           1:33:39.35 15:05 F4049 AG   180 
   89 Rosalia Ciddio           36 Albuquerque NM        1:33:53.50 15:07 F3039 AG   191 
   90 Johnny Valdiviezo        47 Santa Fe NM           1:34:00.35 15:08 M4049 AG   212 
   91 Talbrett Caramillo       24 Dulce NM              1:34:20.35 15:11 M2029 AG   192 
   92 Leah Plymire             31 Albuquerque NM        1:34:25.20 15:12 F3039 AG   215 
   93 Dean Phannenstiel        43 Edgewater CO          1:34:31.05 15:13 M4049 AG    11 
   94 Pierre-Yves Villeneuve   39 L'épiphanie QC        1:34:40.35 15:15 M3039 AG    68 
   95 Eric Bailey              42 Rio Rancho NM         1:34:50.50 15:16 M4049 AG   209 
   96 Aaron Gallegos           49 Las Vegas NM          1:35:07.35 15:19 M4049 AG    58 
   97 Julie Gagné              40 L'Épiphanie QC        1:35:23.35 15:22 F4049 AG    69 
   98 Leanne Smith             30 Los Alamos NM         1:35:44.40 15:25 F3039 AG   128 
   99 Geoffrey White           32 Hot Springs AR        1:36:16.45 15:30 M3039 AG   106 
  100 David Smith              30 Los Alamos NM         1:36:22.35 15:31 M3039 AG   129 
  101 Brad Howard              50 Amarillo TX           1:37:05.35 15:38 M5059 AG   171 
  102 Francesco Martinez       23 Bosque NM             1:37:23.15 15:41 M2029 AG    10 
  103 Ron Stelten              60 Palm Desert CA        1:37:42.35 15:44 M6098 AG    46 
  104 Mathew Cleveland         33 Los Alamos NM         1:37:43.65 15:44 M3039 AG    65 
  105 Carlos Martinez          39 Las Vegas NM          1:39:02.80 15:57 M3039 AG   102 
  106 Shawn Allgeier           36 Albuquerque NM        1:39:05.35 15:57 M3039 AG    49 
  107 Sergio Tirado            32 Taos NM               1:39:18.50 15:59 M3039 AG   141 
  108 Chas Williams            49 Taos NM               1:39:18.50 15:59 M4049 AG   219 
  109 Peter Karpius            46 Los Alamos NM         1:39:22.55 16:00 M4049 AG    17 
  110 Gus Leyba                27 Albuquerque NM        1:39:27.35 16:01 M2029 AG   210 
  111 Jerica Catanach          22 Albuquerque NM        1:39:29.35 16:01 F2029 AG    85 
  112 Jae Chang                45 Los Alamos NM         1:39:48.40 16:04 M4049 AG    54 
  113 Christopher Albert       41 Taos NM               1:40:45.00 16:13 M4049 AG    70 
  114 John Espinoza            33 Santa Fe NM           1:41:05.35 16:17 M3039 AG   176 
  115 Moises Gonzales          47 Albuquerque NM        1:41:24.40 16:20 M4049 AG   198 
  116 Kendra Van Buren         30 Santa Fe NM           1:41:48.30 16:24 F3039 AG   184 
  117 Eric Armstrong           50 Folsom NM             1:41:49.50 16:24 M5059 AG   130 
  118 Stephen Cussen           56 Albuquerque NM        1:42:15.35 16:28 M5059 AG   182 
  119 Leticia Romero           35 Rio Rancho NM         1:42:31.50 16:30 F3039 AG    61 
  120 Irene Argiris            20 King Of Prussia PA    1:42:32.80 16:31 F2029 AG    43 
  121 Kate Mueller             36 Northbrook IL         1:43:55.35 16:44 F3039 AG   161 
  122 David Infante            51 Albuquerque NM        1:44:10.35 16:46 M5059 AG     2 
  123 Holly Katchuk            47 Los Alamos NM         1:44:11.70 16:47 F4049 AG    18 
  124 Diane De Souza           59 El Prado NM           1:44:52.75 16:53 F5059 AG    33 
  125 Sonia Sanchez Cuesta     40 Santa Fe NM           1:44:56.40 16:54 F4049 AG    38 
  126 Katherine Arndt          19 Boston MA             1:45:07.05 16:56 F1019 AG   218 
  127 Lynette Martinez         33 Taos NM               1:45:08.35 16:56 F3039 AG   174 
  128 Duane Hannan             46 Dallas TX             1:46:05.20 17:05 M4049 AG   183 
  129 Courtney Dornburg        47 Corrales NM           1:47:30.50 17:19 F4049 AG   152 
  130 Robert Cillessen         28 Kechi KS              1:47:46.95 17:21 M2029 AG    95 
  131 Taylor Bailey            28 Santa Fe NM           1:47:48.05 17:21 F2029 AG   125 
  132 Douglas Comstock         58 Truchas NM            1:49:04.30 17:34 M5059 AG   165 
  133 Andrea Overturf          36 Richardson TX         1:49:09.75 17:35 F3039 AG   117 
  134 Melissa Cillessen        27 Kechi KS              1:49:15.35 17:35 F2029 AG    96 
  135 Melissa Forsythe         62 Taos NM               1:49:17.10 17:36 F6098 AG   155 
  136 Melissa Rosol            40 El Paso TX            1:49:20.15 17:36 F4049 AG    13 
  137 Stefania Peruzzetto      47 Cuorgne TO            1:49:32.50 17:38 F4049 AG    87 
  138 Bridget Hogan            27 Wichita KS            1:50:07.35 17:44 F2029 AG   181 
  139 Margaret Sena            48 Santa Fe NM           1:50:15.80 17:45 F4049 AG   211 
  140 Lynn Velarde             43 Albuquerque NM        1:50:17.75 17:46 F4049 AG   197 
  141 Regina Valencia          56 Santa Fe NM           1:50:29.40 17:47 F5059 AG   111 
  142 Mary Coughlin            30 Santa Fe NM           1:52:17.70 18:05 F3039 AG    86 
  143 Jeff Rodriguez           42 Rio Rancho NM         1:53:21.95 18:15 M4049 AG   178 
  144 Kathy Kirsling           67 Tijeras NM            1:53:28.20 18:16 F6098 AG     8 
  145 Maureen Scanlon          28 Brewerton NY          1:54:18.95 18:24 F2029 AG   138 
  146 Micky Simpson            59 Colo Spgs CO          1:55:35.35 18:37 F5059 AG    40 
  147 Angela Hinton            41 Albuquerque NM        1:55:45.65 18:38 F4049 AG    35 
  148 Jared Hinton             23 Albuquerque NM        1:55:47.95 18:39 M2029 AG   202 
  149 Aimee Abeyta             43 Albuquerque NM        1:55:50.35 18:39 F4049 AG   113 
  150 Leonard Whitney          61 San Francisco CA      1:55:54.30 18:40 M6098 AG    20 
  151 Heather Trujillo         34 Espanola NM           1:55:55.25 18:40 F3039 AG   194 
  152 Jessica Jensen           35 Santa Fe NM           1:56:00.15 18:41 F3039 AG   101 
  153 Lisa Bushull             38 El Prado NM           1:56:05.45 18:41 F3039 AG   217 
  154 James Grill              59 Albuquerque NM        1:58:55.35 19:09 M5059 AG   108 
  155 Jenny Sanchez            37 Albuquerque NM        2:00:41.80 19:26 F3039 AG    50 
  156 Jennifer Allred          43 Albuquerque NM        2:00:59.00 19:29 F4049 AG    78 
  157 Suzette Williams         47 Los Alamos NM         2:01:35.75 19:35 F4049 AG    28 
  158 Thomas Smith             36 Rio Rancho NM         2:01:38.00 19:35 M3039 AG   153 
  159 Misty Bruce              35 Taos NM               2:01:55.50 19:38 F3039 AG    63 
  160 Julia Downs              38 Albuquerque NM        2:04:02.35 19:58 F3039 AG    15 
  161 Bruce Boyd               77 Valdez NM             2:04:02.35 19:58 M6098 AG    91 
  162 Tara Richter Nash        43 Austin TX             2:04:21.25 20:01 F4049 AG    66 
  163 Carolien Bell            51 Vadito NM             2:05:02.00 20:08 F5059 AG    45 
  164 Lisa Hunt                35 Albuquerque NM        2:07:09.75 20:28 F3039 AG    57 
  165 Melinda Tara Feliz Mont  37 Santa Fe NM           2:07:09.90 20:28 F3039 AG   185 
  166 Douglas Egli             59 Santa Fe NM           2:07:23.60 20:31 M5059 AG   112 
  167 Stephanie Delmore        39 Ranchos De Taos NM    2:07:30.35 20:32 F3039 AG   186 
  168 Virginia Rodriguez       60 Tooele UT             2:08:50.35 20:45 F6098 AG   203 
  169 Celia Alcocer            39 Rio Rancho NM         2:10:15.45 20:58 F3039 AG   188 
  170 Sandra Cano              30 Albuquerque NM        2:12:25.90 21:19 F3039 AG   168 
  171 Karl Jurisson            59 Albuquerque NM        2:12:30.90 21:20 M5059 AG    16 
  172 Jeremy Richter           41 Phoenixville PA       2:13:41.70 21:31 M4049 AG    14 
  173 Darrell Charles          34 Albuquerque NM        2:14:42.05 21:41 M3039 AG   204 
  174 Perky Garcia             50 Albuquerque NM        2:14:43.55 21:41 F5059 AG    52 
  175 Molly Barlyn             50 Austin TX             2:17:22.95 22:07 F5059 AG    48 
  176 Clinton Green            41 Tulsa OK              2:19:50.35 22:31 M4049 AG    21 
  177 Damon Scott              45 Taos NM               2:19:56.40 22:32 M4049 AG   142 
  178 Joel Gerber              54 Sharano Park TX       2:20:09.30 22:34 M5059 AG   201 
  179 Elissa Cruz              39 Ruidoso NM            2:22:15.50 22:54 F3039 AG   115 
  180 Elizabeth Beall          52 Santa Fe NM           2:23:40.35 23:08 F5059 AG   164 
  181 Catherine A Hesch        47 Albuquerque NM        2:25:55.65 23:30 F4049 AG   157 
  182 Marcel Hesch             57 Albuquerque NM        2:25:56.10 23:30 M5059 AG   158 
  183 Amanda Williams          28 Tulsa OK              2:27:28.45 23:45 F2029 AG   173 
  184 Joe Zerr                 34 Los Alamos NM         2:30:11.45 24:11 M3039 AG    59 
  185 Ripple Terrell           51 Plano TX              2:32:23.65 24:32 F5059 AG    67 
  186 Caryn Romero             43 Albuquerque NM        2:49:20.95 27:16 F4049 AG    34 
  187 Scott Frie               47 Jenks OK              3:04:00.30 29:37 M4049 AG   146 
  188 Jasmine Dawson           29 Monterey Park CA      3:13:51.00 31:12 F2029 AG    29 
  189 Robert Pattie            36 Los Alamos NM         3:19:20.45 32:05 M3039 AG   190 
  190 Paula Cillessen          59 Kechi KS              3:23:52.50 32:49 F5059 AG    93 
  191 John Cillessen           63 Kechi KS              3:23:52.70 32:49 M6098 AG    92 
  192 John Jacobellis          24 Albuquerque NM        3:47:55.10 36:41 M2029 AG   206 
  193 Sujana Chowdhury         26 Albuquerque NM        3:47:55.70 36:41 F2029 AG   205 


Runners, please check that your bib number appears in the race results. The chairlift operates at 60 Hz and the timing equipment, which we set up directly next to the lift house, also operates at that same frequency thereby creating electronic interference between the timing mat and the timing computer. If a runner’s bib was not visible for any reason, the race staff would have been unable to take a manual time check compared to the digital time recorded. If you do not see your Bib Number in the results, please email us immediately so we check the timing sheets and digital records. Thank you. Email: administrator@taosskivalley.com



10K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Zach Marshall           M16 Albuquerque NM        1:03:21.65 10:12   175 
    2 Simon Mount             M16 Arroyo Seco NM        1:05:22.85 10:32   151 
    3 Adam Armstrong          M12 Pueblo CO             1:24:37.35 13:38   131 
    4 Tate Fletcher           M12 Columbia MO           1:32:14.60 14:51   189 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Emma Patterson          F19 Taos NM               1:09:41.35 11:13     7 
    2 Hannah Bonaguidi        F18 Pittstown NJ          1:13:50.25 11:53   147 
    3 Katherine Arndt         F19 Boston MA             1:45:07.05 16:56   218 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Ryan Haack              M26 Albuquerque NM        1:01:27.50  9:54   137 
    2 Chris Ellefson          M26 Albuquerque NM        1:03:37.65 10:15   119 
    3 Ryan Tracey             M24 Taos NM               1:05:16.70 10:31   170 
    4 Dae Aborro Abruzzo      M27 Albuquerque NM        1:05:57.75 10:37   214 
    5 James Espinoza          M20 La. Madera NM         1:07:44.90 10:55    88 
    6 Adam Arguello           M28 Casper WY             1:08:27.05 11:01   167 
    7 Jimmy Loder             M28 Ranchos De Taos NM    1:08:28.70 11:02    25 
    8 Nick Van Den Broadvien  M28 Del Rio TX            1:09:49.35 11:15   220 
    9 Craig Garcia            M28 Santa Fe NM           1:12:05.45 11:37   135 
   10 Peter Yeo               M26 Albuquerque NM        1:12:31.90 11:41   195 
   11 Nathaniel Martinez      M28 Sapello NM            1:13:22.95 11:49   103 
   12 Pierre Miller           M26 Arroyo Seco NM        1:18:42.65 12:41   207 
   13 Kasey Tea               M27 Farmington NM         1:20:09.65 12:55   109 
   14 Rufus George            M27 Taos NM               1:20:32.75 12:58   179 
   15 Kevan Hawkins           M29 Universal City TX     1:21:47.60 13:10    75 
   16 Chris Neonel            M25 Taos NM               1:23:22.75 13:26   221 
   17 Greg Ilacqua            M29 Santa Fe NM           1:26:03.35 13:51   126 
   18 Gabriel Lovato          M23 Las Vegas NM          1:28:10.10 14:12    72 
   19 Jonathan Gerber         M28 Concord CA            1:29:43.80 14:27    41 
   20 Gordon Coutret          M26 Albuquerque NM        1:30:20.35 14:33    51 
   21 Jake Dreiling           M21 Wichita KS            1:32:54.60 14:58   216 
   22 Talbrett Caramillo      M24 Dulce NM              1:34:20.35 15:11   192 
   23 Francesco Martinez      M23 Bosque NM             1:37:23.15 15:41    10 
   24 Gus Leyba               M27 Albuquerque NM        1:39:27.35 16:01   210 
   25 Robert Cillessen        M28 Kechi KS              1:47:46.95 17:21    95 
   26 Jared Hinton            M23 Albuquerque NM        1:55:47.95 18:39   202 
   27 John Jacobellis         M24 Albuquerque NM        3:47:55.10 36:41   206 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Kayla Rodriguez         F27 Albuquerque NM        1:21:53.55 13:11    89 
    2 Leah Todd               F26 Taos NM               1:23:19.55 13:25    47 
    3 Maggie Edmiston         F23 Casper WY             1:23:20.35 13:25   199 
    4 Ellen Becenti           F25 Rio Rancho NM         1:23:29.00 13:27   123 
    5 Catherine Qualls        F29 Albuquerque NM        1:24:35.10 13:37   159 
    6 Jordan Garrett          F27 El Cerrito CA         1:25:54.30 13:50    62 
    7 Rachel Tea              F25 Farmington NM         1:27:00.15 14:01   110 
    8 Leslie Wood             F25 Albuquerque NM        1:31:33.50 14:45   134 
    9 Jerica Catanach         F22 Albuquerque NM        1:39:29.35 16:01    85 
   10 Irene Argiris           F20 King Of Prussia PA    1:42:32.80 16:31    43 
   11 Taylor Bailey           F28 Santa Fe NM           1:47:48.05 17:21   125 
   12 Melissa Cillessen       F27 Kechi KS              1:49:15.35 17:35    96 
   13 Bridget Hogan           F27 Wichita KS            1:50:07.35 17:44   181 
   14 Maureen Scanlon         F28 Brewerton NY          1:54:18.95 18:24   138 
   15 Amanda Williams         F28 Tulsa OK              2:27:28.45 23:45   173 
   16 Jasmine Dawson          F29 Monterey Park CA      3:13:51.00 31:12    29 
   17 Sujana Chowdhury        F26 Albuquerque NM        3:47:55.70 36:41   205 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Stephanie Medina        F35 Rio Rancho NM         1:12:05.35 11:37   118 
    2 Sarah Willis            F36 Albuquerque NM        1:21:12.25 13:05     5 
    3 Adrienne Koplik         F35 Albuquerque NM        1:21:20.35 13:06     9 
    4 Paige Kinucan-Chavez    F30 Albuquerque NM        1:23:25.20 13:26     3 
    5 Kate Ferlic             F39 Santa Fe NM           1:24:59.50 13:41   162 
    6 Maya Lengerich          F31 Angel Fire NM         1:26:12.85 13:53   169 
    7 Elizabeth Jaramillo-Lop F36 Santa Fe NM           1:28:28.15 14:15   145 
    8 Elisabeth Coniglio      F31 Valdez NM             1:30:15.90 14:32    77 
    9 Rosalia Ciddio          F36 Albuquerque NM        1:33:53.50 15:07   191 
   10 Leah Plymire            F31 Albuquerque NM        1:34:25.20 15:12   215 
   11 Leanne Smith            F30 Los Alamos NM         1:35:44.40 15:25   128 
   12 Kendra Van Buren        F30 Santa Fe NM           1:41:48.30 16:24   184 
   13 Leticia Romero          F35 Rio Rancho NM         1:42:31.50 16:30    61 
   14 Kate Mueller            F36 Northbrook IL         1:43:55.35 16:44   161 
   15 Lynette Martinez        F33 Taos NM               1:45:08.35 16:56   174 
   16 Andrea Overturf         F36 Richardson TX         1:49:09.75 17:35   117 
   17 Mary Coughlin           F30 Santa Fe NM           1:52:17.70 18:05    86 
   18 Heather Trujillo        F34 Espanola NM           1:55:55.25 18:40   194 
   19 Jessica Jensen          F35 Santa Fe NM           1:56:00.15 18:41   101 
   20 Lisa Bushull            F38 El Prado NM           1:56:05.45 18:41   217 
   21 Jenny Sanchez           F37 Albuquerque NM        2:00:41.80 19:26    50 
   22 Misty Bruce             F35 Taos NM               2:01:55.50 19:38    63 
   23 Julia Downs             F38 Albuquerque NM        2:04:02.35 19:58    15 
   24 Lisa Hunt               F35 Albuquerque NM        2:07:09.75 20:28    57 
   25 Melinda Tara Feliz Mont F37 Santa Fe NM           2:07:09.90 20:28   185 
   26 Stephanie Delmore       F39 Ranchos De Taos NM    2:07:30.35 20:32   186 
   27 Celia Alcocer           F39 Rio Rancho NM         2:10:15.45 20:58   188 
   28 Sandra Cano             F30 Albuquerque NM        2:12:25.90 21:19   168 
   29 Elissa Cruz             F39 Ruidoso NM            2:22:15.50 22:54   115 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Antonio Lopez           M36 Santa Fe NM           1:03:14.70 10:11   144 
    2 Javier Torres-Hughes    M31 Taos NM               1:09:30.35 11:12    36 
    3 Chris Stanek            M39 Santa Fe NM           1:12:25.00 11:40   160 
    4 Toph White              M36 Park City UT          1:14:19.35 11:58   177 
    5 Peter Rich              M39 Taos NM               1:14:59.10 12:05   163 
    6 Kyle Nash               M31 Santa Fe NM           1:21:33.70 13:08   121 
    7 Vincent Rozzi           M37 Taos NM               1:21:44.00 13:10   139 
    8 Gabe Herrera            M35 Santa Fe NM           1:22:01.65 13:13    55 
    9 Brian Williams          M30 Tulsa OK              1:23:12.45 13:24   133 
   10 Spencer White           M34 Austin TX             1:24:09.35 13:33   105 
   11 Antonio Sena            M36 Las Vegas NM          1:25:28.75 13:46    56 
   12 Jesson Hutchinson       M35 Los Alamos NM         1:26:00.25 13:51   120 
   13 Kristean Alcocer        M39 Rio Rancho NM         1:26:26.80 13:55   187 
   14 Robert Martinez         M33 Hercules CA           1:27:52.10 14:09   208 
   15 Jimmy Calzado           M36 Rio Rancho NM         1:28:05.75 14:11    60 
   16 Brian Jensen            M32 Santa Fe NM           1:28:06.60 14:11   100 
   17 Roy Leckonby            M38 Boulder CO            1:28:38.10 14:16   136 
   18 Steven Tandberg         M34 Tijeras NM            1:28:41.60 14:17    74 
   19 Blake Pound             M32 Boudler CO            1:31:20.00 14:42    44 
   20 Matthew Chavez          M36 Albuquerque NM        1:32:10.35 14:51     4 
   21 Pierre-Yves Villeneuve  M39 L'épiphanie QC        1:34:40.35 15:15    68 
   22 Geoffrey White          M32 Hot Springs AR        1:36:16.45 15:30   106 
   23 David Smith             M30 Los Alamos NM         1:36:22.35 15:31   129 
   24 Mathew Cleveland        M33 Los Alamos NM         1:37:43.65 15:44    65 
   25 Carlos Martinez         M39 Las Vegas NM          1:39:02.80 15:57   102 
   26 Shawn Allgeier          M36 Albuquerque NM        1:39:05.35 15:57    49 
   27 Sergio Tirado           M32 Taos NM               1:39:18.50 15:59   141 
   28 John Espinoza           M33 Santa Fe NM           1:41:05.35 16:17   176 
   29 Thomas Smith            M36 Rio Rancho NM         2:01:38.00 19:35   153 
   30 Darrell Charles         M34 Albuquerque NM        2:14:42.05 21:41   204 
   31 Joe Zerr                M34 Los Alamos NM         2:30:11.45 24:11    59 
   32 Robert Pattie           M36 Los Alamos NM         3:19:20.45 32:05   190 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Andrew Hay              M46 Taos NM               1:06:45.35 10:45   172 
    2 Benjamin Willis         M40 Albuquerque NM        1:10:42.35 11:23     6 
    3 Fred Rahmer             M49 Plecitas NM           1:14:48.95 12:03   213 
    4 Guillermo Canedo        M46 El Prado NM           1:19:57.60 12:53   196 
    5 Ryan Gregory            M40 Denver CO             1:23:43.15 13:29     1 
    6 Angel Reyes             M44 Ranchos De Taos NM    1:23:53.25 13:31   148 
    7 Michael Bruce           M40 Taos NM               1:25:07.45 13:42    64 
    8 Vernon Abeyta           M46 Albuquerque NM        1:26:31.15 13:56   114 
    9 David Sooter            M46 Taos NM               1:28:43.65 14:17   193 
   10 Ray Luna                M45 San Antonio TX        1:28:45.35 14:18   200 
   11 Johnny Valdiviezo       M47 Santa Fe NM           1:34:00.35 15:08   212 
   12 Dean Phannenstiel       M43 Edgewater CO          1:34:31.05 15:13    11 
   13 Eric Bailey             M42 Rio Rancho NM         1:34:50.50 15:16   209 
   14 Aaron Gallegos          M49 Las Vegas NM          1:35:07.35 15:19    58 
   15 Chas Williams           M49 Taos NM               1:39:18.50 15:59   219 
   16 Peter Karpius           M46 Los Alamos NM         1:39:22.55 16:00    17 
   17 Jae Chang               M45 Los Alamos NM         1:39:48.40 16:04    54 
   18 Christopher Albert      M41 Taos NM               1:40:45.00 16:13    70 
   19 Moises Gonzales         M47 Albuquerque NM        1:41:24.40 16:20   198 
   20 Duane Hannan            M46 Dallas TX             1:46:05.20 17:05   183 
   21 Jeff Rodriguez          M42 Rio Rancho NM         1:53:21.95 18:15   178 
   22 Jeremy Richter          M41 Phoenixville PA       2:13:41.70 21:31    14 
   23 Clinton Green           M41 Tulsa OK              2:19:50.35 22:31    21 
   24 Damon Scott             M45 Taos NM               2:19:56.40 22:32   142 
   25 Scott Frie              M47 Jenks OK              3:04:00.30 29:37   146 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Andrea Krejci           F42 Taos NM               1:20:20.35 12:56    73 
    2 Laura Leitner           F41 Santa Fe NM           1:20:48.35 13:01    84 
    3 Robin Puro              F42 San Cristobal NM      1:21:24.90 13:07   140 
    4 Susie Rand-Weimer       F45 Roswell NM            1:25:18.95 13:44    90 
    5 Deanna Reyes            F43 Ranchos De Taos NM    1:28:39.30 14:17   149 
    6 Cipry Jaramillo         F49 Arroyo Seco NM        1:33:29.75 15:03   154 
    7 Nicole Shannon          F45 Amarillo TX           1:33:39.35 15:05   180 
    8 Julie Gagné             F40 L'Épiphanie QC        1:35:23.35 15:22    69 
    9 Holly Katchuk           F47 Los Alamos NM         1:44:11.70 16:47    18 
   10 Sonia Sanchez Cuesta    F40 Santa Fe NM           1:44:56.40 16:54    38 
   11 Courtney Dornburg       F47 Corrales NM           1:47:30.50 17:19   152 
   12 Melissa Rosol           F40 El Paso TX            1:49:20.15 17:36    13 
   13 Stefania Peruzzetto     F47 Cuorgne TO            1:49:32.50 17:38    87 
   14 Margaret Sena           F48 Santa Fe NM           1:50:15.80 17:45   211 
   15 Lynn Velarde            F43 Albuquerque NM        1:50:17.75 17:46   197 
   16 Angela Hinton           F41 Albuquerque NM        1:55:45.65 18:38    35 
   17 Aimee Abeyta            F43 Albuquerque NM        1:55:50.35 18:39   113 
   18 Jennifer Allred         F43 Albuquerque NM        2:00:59.00 19:29    78 
   19 Suzette Williams        F47 Los Alamos NM         2:01:35.75 19:35    28 
   20 Tara Richter Nash       F43 Austin TX             2:04:21.25 20:01    66 
   21 Catherine A Hesch       F47 Albuquerque NM        2:25:55.65 23:30   157 
   22 Caryn Romero            F43 Albuquerque NM        2:49:20.95 27:16    34 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Alex Romero             M59 Montezuma NM          1:14:19.35 11:58   104 
    2 Jonathan Rath           M53 Albuquerque NM        1:16:11.20 12:16   124 
    3 Jim Dryden              M51 Albuquerque NM        1:24:19.45 13:35    79 
    4 Kyle Rice               M54 Silver City NM        1:27:30.65 14:06    76 
    5 Brooks Terrell          M53 Plano TX              1:31:03.30 14:40    27 
    6 Joe Beman               M53 Albuquerque NM        1:31:25.55 14:43   132 
    7 Mark Trimmer            M53 Albuquerque NM        1:32:00.35 14:49   166 
    8 Brad Howard             M50 Amarillo TX           1:37:05.35 15:38   171 
    9 Eric Armstrong          M50 Folsom NM             1:41:49.50 16:24   130 
   10 Stephen Cussen          M56 Albuquerque NM        1:42:15.35 16:28   182 
   11 David Infante           M51 Albuquerque NM        1:44:10.35 16:46     2 
   12 Douglas Comstock        M58 Truchas NM            1:49:04.30 17:34   165 
   13 James Grill             M59 Albuquerque NM        1:58:55.35 19:09   108 
   14 Douglas Egli            M59 Santa Fe NM           2:07:23.60 20:31   112 
   15 Karl Jurisson           M59 Albuquerque NM        2:12:30.90 21:20    16 
   16 Joel Gerber             M54 Sharano Park TX       2:20:09.30 22:34   201 
   17 Marcel Hesch            M57 Albuquerque NM        2:25:56.10 23:30   158 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Diane De Souza          F59 El Prado NM           1:44:52.75 16:53    33 
    2 Regina Valencia         F56 Santa Fe NM           1:50:29.40 17:47   111 
    3 Micky Simpson           F59 Colo Spgs CO          1:55:35.35 18:37    40 
    4 Carolien Bell           F51 Vadito NM             2:05:02.00 20:08    45 
    5 Perky Garcia            F50 Albuquerque NM        2:14:43.55 21:41    52 
    6 Molly Barlyn            F50 Austin TX             2:17:22.95 22:07    48 
    7 Elizabeth Beall         F52 Santa Fe NM           2:23:40.35 23:08   164 
    8 Ripple Terrell          F51 Plano TX              2:32:23.65 24:32    67 
    9 Paula Cillessen         F59 Kechi KS              3:23:52.50 32:49    93 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Dennis Collard          M61 Colo Spgs CO          1:29:28.35 14:24    39 
    2 Ron Stelten             M60 Palm Desert CA        1:37:42.35 15:44    46 
    3 Leonard Whitney         M61 San Francisco CA      1:55:54.30 18:40    20 
    4 Bruce Boyd              M77 Valdez NM             2:04:02.35 19:58    91 
    5 John Cillessen          M63 Kechi KS              3:23:52.70 32:49    92 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Melissa Forsythe        F62 Taos NM               1:49:17.10 17:36   155 
    2 Kathy Kirsling          F67 Tijeras NM            1:53:28.20 18:16     8 
    3 Virginia Rodriguez      F60 Tooele UT             2:08:50.35 20:45   203 


Runners, please check that your bib number appears in the race results. The chairlift operates at 60 Hz and the timing equipment, which we set up directly next to the lift house, also operates at that same frequency thereby creating electronic interference between the timing mat and the timing computer. If a runner’s bib was not visible for any reason, the race staff would have been unable to take a manual time check compared to the digital time recorded. If you do not see your Bib Number in the results, please email us immediately so we check the timing sheets and digital records. Thank you. Email: administrator@taosskivalley.com



OVERALL RESULTS - 10K WOMEN

Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Pace  Div   Cat Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== === ==== 
    1 Emma Patterson           19 Taos NM               1:09:41.35 11:13 F1019 AG     7 
    2 Stephanie Medina         35 Rio Rancho NM         1:12:05.35 11:37 F3039 AG   118 
    3 Hannah Bonaguidi         18 Pittstown NJ          1:13:50.25 11:53 F1019 AG   147 
    4 Andrea Krejci            42 Taos NM               1:20:20.35 12:56 F4049 AG    73 
    5 Laura Leitner            41 Santa Fe NM           1:20:48.35 13:01 F4049 AG    84 
    6 Sarah Willis             36 Albuquerque NM        1:21:12.25 13:05 F3039 AG     5 
    7 Adrienne Koplik          35 Albuquerque NM        1:21:20.35 13:06 F3039 AG     9 
    8 Robin Puro               42 San Cristobal NM      1:21:24.90 13:07 F4049 AG   140 
    9 Kayla Rodriguez          27 Albuquerque NM        1:21:53.55 13:11 F2029 AG    89 
   10 Leah Todd                26 Taos NM               1:23:19.55 13:25 F2029 AG    47 
   11 Maggie Edmiston          23 Casper WY             1:23:20.35 13:25 F2029 AG   199 
   12 Paige Kinucan-Chavez     30 Albuquerque NM        1:23:25.20 13:26 F3039 AG     3 
   13 Ellen Becenti            25 Rio Rancho NM         1:23:29.00 13:27 F2029 AG   123 
   14 Catherine Qualls         29 Albuquerque NM        1:24:35.10 13:37 F2029 AG   159 
   15 Kate Ferlic              39 Santa Fe NM           1:24:59.50 13:41 F3039 AG   162 
   16 Susie Rand-Weimer        45 Roswell NM            1:25:18.95 13:44 F4049 AG    90 
   17 Jordan Garrett           27 El Cerrito CA         1:25:54.30 13:50 F2029 AG    62 
   18 Maya Lengerich           31 Angel Fire NM         1:26:12.85 13:53 F3039 AG   169 
   19 Rachel Tea               25 Farmington NM         1:27:00.15 14:01 F2029 AG   110 
   20 Elizabeth Jaramillo-Lop  36 Santa Fe NM           1:28:28.15 14:15 F3039 AG   145 
   21 Deanna Reyes             43 Ranchos De Taos NM    1:28:39.30 14:17 F4049 AG   149 
   22 Elisabeth Coniglio       31 Valdez NM             1:30:15.90 14:32 F3039 AG    77 
   23 Leslie Wood              25 Albuquerque NM        1:31:33.50 14:45 F2029 AG   134 
   24 Cipry Jaramillo          49 Arroyo Seco NM        1:33:29.75 15:03 F4049 AG   154 
   25 Nicole Shannon           45 Amarillo TX           1:33:39.35 15:05 F4049 AG   180 
   26 Rosalia Ciddio           36 Albuquerque NM        1:33:53.50 15:07 F3039 AG   191 
   27 Leah Plymire             31 Albuquerque NM        1:34:25.20 15:12 F3039 AG   215 
   28 Julie Gagné              40 L'Épiphanie QC        1:35:23.35 15:22 F4049 AG    69 
   29 Leanne Smith             30 Los Alamos NM         1:35:44.40 15:25 F3039 AG   128 
   30 Jerica Catanach          22 Albuquerque NM        1:39:29.35 16:01 F2029 AG    85 
   31 Kendra Van Buren         30 Santa Fe NM           1:41:48.30 16:24 F3039 AG   184 
   32 Leticia Romero           35 Rio Rancho NM         1:42:31.50 16:30 F3039 AG    61 
   33 Irene Argiris            20 King Of Prussia PA    1:42:32.80 16:31 F2029 AG    43 
   34 Kate Mueller             36 Northbrook IL         1:43:55.35 16:44 F3039 AG   161 
   35 Holly Katchuk            47 Los Alamos NM         1:44:11.70 16:47 F4049 AG    18 
   36 Diane De Souza           59 El Prado NM           1:44:52.75 16:53 F5059 AG    33 
   37 Sonia Sanchez Cuesta     40 Santa Fe NM           1:44:56.40 16:54 F4049 AG    38 
   38 Katherine Arndt          19 Boston MA             1:45:07.05 16:56 F1019 AG   218 
   39 Lynette Martinez         33 Taos NM               1:45:08.35 16:56 F3039 AG   174 
   40 Courtney Dornburg        47 Corrales NM           1:47:30.50 17:19 F4049 AG   152 
   41 Taylor Bailey            28 Santa Fe NM           1:47:48.05 17:21 F2029 AG   125 
   42 Andrea Overturf          36 Richardson TX         1:49:09.75 17:35 F3039 AG   117 
   43 Melissa Cillessen        27 Kechi KS              1:49:15.35 17:35 F2029 AG    96 
   44 Melissa Forsythe         62 Taos NM               1:49:17.10 17:36 F6098 AG   155 
   45 Melissa Rosol            40 El Paso TX            1:49:20.15 17:36 F4049 AG    13 
   46 Stefania Peruzzetto      47 Cuorgne TO            1:49:32.50 17:38 F4049 AG    87 
   47 Bridget Hogan            27 Wichita KS            1:50:07.35 17:44 F2029 AG   181 
   48 Margaret Sena            48 Santa Fe NM           1:50:15.80 17:45 F4049 AG   211 
   49 Lynn Velarde             43 Albuquerque NM        1:50:17.75 17:46 F4049 AG   197 
   50 Regina Valencia          56 Santa Fe NM           1:50:29.40 17:47 F5059 AG   111 
   51 Mary Coughlin            30 Santa Fe NM           1:52:17.70 18:05 F3039 AG    86 
   52 Kathy Kirsling           67 Tijeras NM            1:53:28.20 18:16 F6098 AG     8 
   53 Maureen Scanlon          28 Brewerton NY          1:54:18.95 18:24 F2029 AG   138 
   54 Micky Simpson            59 Colo Spgs CO          1:55:35.35 18:37 F5059 AG    40 
   55 Angela Hinton            41 Albuquerque NM        1:55:45.65 18:38 F4049 AG    35 
   56 Aimee Abeyta             43 Albuquerque NM        1:55:50.35 18:39 F4049 AG   113 
   57 Heather Trujillo         34 Espanola NM           1:55:55.25 18:40 F3039 AG   194 
   58 Jessica Jensen           35 Santa Fe NM           1:56:00.15 18:41 F3039 AG   101 
   59 Lisa Bushull             38 El Prado NM           1:56:05.45 18:41 F3039 AG   217 
   60 Jenny Sanchez            37 Albuquerque NM        2:00:41.80 19:26 F3039 AG    50 
   61 Jennifer Allred          43 Albuquerque NM        2:00:59.00 19:29 F4049 AG    78 
   62 Suzette Williams         47 Los Alamos NM         2:01:35.75 19:35 F4049 AG    28 
   63 Misty Bruce              35 Taos NM               2:01:55.50 19:38 F3039 AG    63 
   64 Julia Downs              38 Albuquerque NM        2:04:02.35 19:58 F3039 AG    15 
   65 Tara Richter Nash        43 Austin TX             2:04:21.25 20:01 F4049 AG    66 
   66 Carolien Bell            51 Vadito NM             2:05:02.00 20:08 F5059 AG    45 
   67 Lisa Hunt                35 Albuquerque NM        2:07:09.75 20:28 F3039 AG    57 
   68 Melinda Tara Feliz Mont  37 Santa Fe NM           2:07:09.90 20:28 F3039 AG   185 
   69 Stephanie Delmore        39 Ranchos De Taos NM    2:07:30.35 20:32 F3039 AG   186 
   70 Virginia Rodriguez       60 Tooele UT             2:08:50.35 20:45 F6098 AG   203 
   71 Celia Alcocer            39 Rio Rancho NM         2:10:15.45 20:58 F3039 AG   188 
   72 Sandra Cano              30 Albuquerque NM        2:12:25.90 21:19 F3039 AG   168 
   73 Perky Garcia             50 Albuquerque NM        2:14:43.55 21:41 F5059 AG    52 
   74 Molly Barlyn             50 Austin TX             2:17:22.95 22:07 F5059 AG    48 
   75 Elissa Cruz              39 Ruidoso NM            2:22:15.50 22:54 F3039 AG   115 
   76 Elizabeth Beall          52 Santa Fe NM           2:23:40.35 23:08 F5059 AG   164 
   77 Catherine A Hesch        47 Albuquerque NM        2:25:55.65 23:30 F4049 AG   157 
   78 Amanda Williams          28 Tulsa OK              2:27:28.45 23:45 F2029 AG   173 
   79 Ripple Terrell           51 Plano TX              2:32:23.65 24:32 F5059 AG    67 
   80 Caryn Romero             43 Albuquerque NM        2:49:20.95 27:16 F4049 AG    34 
   81 Jasmine Dawson           29 Monterey Park CA      3:13:51.00 31:12 F2029 AG    29 
   82 Paula Cillessen          59 Kechi KS              3:23:52.50 32:49 F5059 AG    93 
   83 Sujana Chowdhury         26 Albuquerque NM        3:47:55.70 36:41 F2029 AG   205 



OVERALL RESULTS - 10K MEN

Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Pace  Div   Cat Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== === ==== 
    1 Ryan Haack               26 Albuquerque NM        1:01:27.50  9:54 M2029 AG   137 
    2 Antonio Lopez            36 Santa Fe NM           1:03:14.70 10:11 M3039 AG   144 
    3 Zach Marshall            16 Albuquerque NM        1:03:21.65 10:12 M1019 AG   175 
    4 Chris Ellefson           26 Albuquerque NM        1:03:37.65 10:15 M2029 AG   119 
    5 Ryan Tracey              24 Taos NM               1:05:16.70 10:31 M2029 AG   170 
    6 Simon Mount              16 Arroyo Seco NM        1:05:22.85 10:32 M1019 AG   151 
    7 Dae Aborro Abruzzo       27 Albuquerque NM        1:05:57.75 10:37 M2029 AG   214 
    8 Andrew Hay               46 Taos NM               1:06:45.35 10:45 M4049 AG   172 
    9 James Espinoza           20 La. Madera NM         1:07:44.90 10:55 M2029 AG    88 
   10 Adam Arguello            28 Casper WY             1:08:27.05 11:01 M2029 AG   167 
   11 Jimmy Loder              28 Ranchos De Taos NM    1:08:28.70 11:02 M2029 AG    25 
   12 Javier Torres-Hughes     31 Taos NM               1:09:30.35 11:12 M3039 AG    36 
   13 Nick Van Den Broadvien   28 Del Rio TX            1:09:49.35 11:15 M2029 AG   220 
   14 Benjamin Willis          40 Albuquerque NM        1:10:42.35 11:23 M4049 AG     6 
   15 Craig Garcia             28 Santa Fe NM           1:12:05.45 11:37 M2029 AG   135 
   16 Chris Stanek             39 Santa Fe NM           1:12:25.00 11:40 M3039 AG   160 
   17 Peter Yeo                26 Albuquerque NM        1:12:31.90 11:41 M2029 AG   195 
   18 Nathaniel Martinez       28 Sapello NM            1:13:22.95 11:49 M2029 AG   103 
   19 Alex Romero              59 Montezuma NM          1:14:19.35 11:58 M5059 AG   104 
   20 Toph White               36 Park City UT          1:14:19.35 11:58 M3039 AG   177 
   21 Fred Rahmer              49 Plecitas NM           1:14:48.95 12:03 M4049 AG   213 
   22 Peter Rich               39 Taos NM               1:14:59.10 12:05 M3039 AG   163 
   23 Jonathan Rath            53 Albuquerque NM        1:16:11.20 12:16 M5059 AG   124 
   24 Pierre Miller            26 Arroyo Seco NM        1:18:42.65 12:41 M2029 AG   207 
   25 Guillermo Canedo         46 El Prado NM           1:19:57.60 12:53 M4049 AG   196 
   26 Kasey Tea                27 Farmington NM         1:20:09.65 12:55 M2029 AG   109 
   27 Rufus George             27 Taos NM               1:20:32.75 12:58 M2029 AG   179 
   28 Kyle Nash                31 Santa Fe NM           1:21:33.70 13:08 M3039 AG   121 
   29 Vincent Rozzi            37 Taos NM               1:21:44.00 13:10 M3039 AG   139 
   30 Kevan Hawkins            29 Universal City TX     1:21:47.60 13:10 M2029 AG    75 
   31 Gabe Herrera             35 Santa Fe NM           1:22:01.65 13:13 M3039 AG    55 
   32 Brian Williams           30 Tulsa OK              1:23:12.45 13:24 M3039 AG   133 
   33 Chris Neonel             25 Taos NM               1:23:22.75 13:26 M2029 AG   221 
   34 Ryan Gregory             40 Denver CO             1:23:43.15 13:29 M4049 AG     1 
   35 Angel Reyes              44 Ranchos De Taos NM    1:23:53.25 13:31 M4049 AG   148 
   36 Spencer White            34 Austin TX             1:24:09.35 13:33 M3039 AG   105 
   37 Jim Dryden               51 Albuquerque NM        1:24:19.45 13:35 M5059 AG    79 
   38 Adam Armstrong           12 Pueblo CO             1:24:37.35 13:38 M1019 AG   131 
   39 Michael Bruce            40 Taos NM               1:25:07.45 13:42 M4049 AG    64 
   40 Antonio Sena             36 Las Vegas NM          1:25:28.75 13:46 M3039 AG    56 
   41 Jesson Hutchinson        35 Los Alamos NM         1:26:00.25 13:51 M3039 AG   120 
   42 Greg Ilacqua             29 Santa Fe NM           1:26:03.35 13:51 M2029 AG   126 
   43 Kristean Alcocer         39 Rio Rancho NM         1:26:26.80 13:55 M3039 AG   187 
   44 Vernon Abeyta            46 Albuquerque NM        1:26:31.15 13:56 M4049 AG   114 
   45 Kyle Rice                54 Silver City NM        1:27:30.65 14:06 M5059 AG    76 
   46 Robert Martinez          33 Hercules CA           1:27:52.10 14:09 M3039 AG   208 
   47 Jimmy Calzado            36 Rio Rancho NM         1:28:05.75 14:11 M3039 AG    60 
   48 Brian Jensen             32 Santa Fe NM           1:28:06.60 14:11 M3039 AG   100 
   49 Gabriel Lovato           23 Las Vegas NM          1:28:10.10 14:12 M2029 AG    72 
   50 Roy Leckonby             38 Boulder CO            1:28:38.10 14:16 M3039 AG   136 
   51 Steven Tandberg          34 Tijeras NM            1:28:41.60 14:17 M3039 AG    74 
   52 David Sooter             46 Taos NM               1:28:43.65 14:17 M4049 AG   193 
   53 Ray Luna                 45 San Antonio TX        1:28:45.35 14:18 M4049 AG   200 
   54 Dennis Collard           61 Colo Spgs CO          1:29:28.35 14:24 M6098 AG    39 
   55 Jonathan Gerber          28 Concord CA            1:29:43.80 14:27 M2029 AG    41 
   56 Gordon Coutret           26 Albuquerque NM        1:30:20.35 14:33 M2029 AG    51 
   57 Brooks Terrell           53 Plano TX              1:31:03.30 14:40 M5059 AG    27 
   58 Blake Pound              32 Boudler CO            1:31:20.00 14:42 M3039 AG    44 
   59 Joe Beman                53 Albuquerque NM        1:31:25.55 14:43 M5059 AG   132 
   60 Mark Trimmer             53 Albuquerque NM        1:32:00.35 14:49 M5059 AG   166 
   61 Matthew Chavez           36 Albuquerque NM        1:32:10.35 14:51 M3039 AG     4 
   62 Tate Fletcher            12 Columbia MO           1:32:14.60 14:51 M1019 AG   189 
   63 Jake Dreiling            21 Wichita KS            1:32:54.60 14:58 M2029 AG   216 
   64 Johnny Valdiviezo        47 Santa Fe NM           1:34:00.35 15:08 M4049 AG   212 
   65 Talbrett Caramillo       24 Dulce NM              1:34:20.35 15:11 M2029 AG   192 
   66 Dean Phannenstiel        43 Edgewater CO          1:34:31.05 15:13 M4049 AG    11 
   67 Pierre-Yves Villeneuve   39 L'épiphanie QC        1:34:40.35 15:15 M3039 AG    68 
   68 Eric Bailey              42 Rio Rancho NM         1:34:50.50 15:16 M4049 AG   209 
   69 Aaron Gallegos           49 Las Vegas NM          1:35:07.35 15:19 M4049 AG    58 
   70 Geoffrey White           32 Hot Springs AR        1:36:16.45 15:30 M3039 AG   106 
   71 David Smith              30 Los Alamos NM         1:36:22.35 15:31 M3039 AG   129 
   72 Brad Howard              50 Amarillo TX           1:37:05.35 15:38 M5059 AG   171 
   73 Francesco Martinez       23 Bosque NM             1:37:23.15 15:41 M2029 AG    10 
   74 Ron Stelten              60 Palm Desert CA        1:37:42.35 15:44 M6098 AG    46 
   75 Mathew Cleveland         33 Los Alamos NM         1:37:43.65 15:44 M3039 AG    65 
   76 Carlos Martinez          39 Las Vegas NM          1:39:02.80 15:57 M3039 AG   102 
   77 Shawn Allgeier           36 Albuquerque NM        1:39:05.35 15:57 M3039 AG    49 
   78 Sergio Tirado            32 Taos NM               1:39:18.50 15:59 M3039 AG   141 
   79 Chas Williams            49 Taos NM               1:39:18.50 15:59 M4049 AG   219 
   80 Peter Karpius            46 Los Alamos NM         1:39:22.55 16:00 M4049 AG    17 
   81 Gus Leyba                27 Albuquerque NM        1:39:27.35 16:01 M2029 AG   210 
   82 Jae Chang                45 Los Alamos NM         1:39:48.40 16:04 M4049 AG    54 
   83 Christopher Albert       41 Taos NM               1:40:45.00 16:13 M4049 AG    70 
   84 John Espinoza            33 Santa Fe NM           1:41:05.35 16:17 M3039 AG   176 
   85 Moises Gonzales          47 Albuquerque NM        1:41:24.40 16:20 M4049 AG   198 
   86 Eric Armstrong           50 Folsom NM             1:41:49.50 16:24 M5059 AG   130 
   87 Stephen Cussen           56 Albuquerque NM        1:42:15.35 16:28 M5059 AG   182 
   88 David Infante            51 Albuquerque NM        1:44:10.35 16:46 M5059 AG     2 
   89 Duane Hannan             46 Dallas TX             1:46:05.20 17:05 M4049 AG   183 
   90 Robert Cillessen         28 Kechi KS              1:47:46.95 17:21 M2029 AG    95 
   91 Douglas Comstock         58 Truchas NM            1:49:04.30 17:34 M5059 AG   165 
   92 Jeff Rodriguez           42 Rio Rancho NM         1:53:21.95 18:15 M4049 AG   178 
   93 Jared Hinton             23 Albuquerque NM        1:55:47.95 18:39 M2029 AG   202 
   94 Leonard Whitney          61 San Francisco CA      1:55:54.30 18:40 M6098 AG    20 
   95 James Grill              59 Albuquerque NM        1:58:55.35 19:09 M5059 AG   108 
   96 Thomas Smith             36 Rio Rancho NM         2:01:38.00 19:35 M3039 AG   153 
   97 Bruce Boyd               77 Valdez NM             2:04:02.35 19:58 M6098 AG    91 
   98 Douglas Egli             59 Santa Fe NM           2:07:23.60 20:31 M5059 AG   112 
   99 Karl Jurisson            59 Albuquerque NM        2:12:30.90 21:20 M5059 AG    16 
  100 Jeremy Richter           41 Phoenixville PA       2:13:41.70 21:31 M4049 AG    14 
  101 Darrell Charles          34 Albuquerque NM        2:14:42.05 21:41 M3039 AG   204 
  102 Clinton Green            41 Tulsa OK              2:19:50.35 22:31 M4049 AG    21 
  103 Damon Scott              45 Taos NM               2:19:56.40 22:32 M4049 AG   142 
  104 Joel Gerber              54 Sharano Park TX       2:20:09.30 22:34 M5059 AG   201 
  105 Marcel Hesch             57 Albuquerque NM        2:25:56.10 23:30 M5059 AG   158 
  106 Joe Zerr                 34 Los Alamos NM         2:30:11.45 24:11 M3039 AG    59 
  107 Scott Frie               47 Jenks OK              3:04:00.30 29:37 M4049 AG   146 
  108 Robert Pattie            36 Los Alamos NM         3:19:20.45 32:05 M3039 AG   190 
  109 John Cillessen           63 Kechi KS              3:23:52.70 32:49 M6098 AG    92 
  110 John Jacobellis          24 Albuquerque NM        3:47:55.10 36:41 M2029 AG   206 


Runners, please check that your bib number appears in the race results. The chairlift operates at 60 Hz and the timing equipment, which we set up directly next to the lift house, also operates at that same frequency thereby creating electronic interference between the timing mat and the timing computer. If a runner’s bib was not visible for any reason, the race staff would have been unable to take a manual time check compared to the digital time recorded. If you do not see your Bib Number in the results, please email us immediately so we check the timing sheets and digital records. Thank you. Email: administrator@taosskivalley.com


Thank you, CCR Timing. Detailed results and category breakdowns can be found at ccrtiming.com.



PREVIOUS RESULTS

Click here for Results of 2015 Up & Over Trail Run
Click here for Results of 2014 Up & Over Trail Run
Click here for Results of 2013 Up & Over Trail Run
Click here for Results of 2012 Up & Over Trail Run
Click here for Results of 2011 Up & Over Trail Run



©2009-2016 Taos Ski Valley Chamber of Commerce    Website by Studio Karina, LLC